Lot 1
LLDC wishes to secure a new operator to operate and maintain the AMO for a period of 7 years with options to extend for a maximum duration of 10 years.
LLDC wishes to secure a new operator to operate and maintain the AMO for a period of 7 years with options to extend for a maximum duration of 10 years.
UKI4
LLDC wishes to secure a new operator to operate and maintain the AMO for a period of 7 years with options to extend for a maximum duration of 10 years.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 92. The category anchor is Recreational, cultural and sporting services (92000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 92 | 1,697 | 4 median · 29.3 average (510 of 1,697 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (573 of 1,697 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI4 | 5 | 8 median · 207 average (3 of 5 with a bid count) | 11 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0405e5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028563-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 27 2023 18:06:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2023 | planning | 028563-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028563-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-09-27T19:06:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0405e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-93560",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0405e5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "LLDC wishes to secure a new operator to operate and maintain the AMO for a period of 7 years with options to extend for a maximum duration of 10 years."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inner London – East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arcelormittal Orbit (AMO) Underlease",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "LLDC wishes to secure a new operator to operate and maintain the AMO for a period of 7 years with options to extend for a maximum duration of 10 years.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93560",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square, Stratford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.queenelizabetholympicpark.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.queenelizabetholympicpark.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hughes Senior Procurement Manager",
"email": "RobertHughes@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7834464416"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This PIN does not formally signify the beginning of any procurement and does not constitute a commitment by the LLDC to undertake any procurement exercise. In the event that the LLDC decides to formally commence procurement present to this PIN, then a separate Notice will be issued.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Recreational%2C-cultural-and-sporting-services./CAK94SMXQ7\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Recreational%2C-cultural-and-sporting-services./CAK94SMXQ7</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CAK94SMXQ7\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CAK94SMXQ7</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023927-PRO-24065244",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028563-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-09-27T19:06:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0405e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-93560",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0405e5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "LLDC wishes to secure a new operator to operate and maintain the AMO for a period of 7 years with options to extend for a maximum duration of 10 years."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inner London – East"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arcelormittal Orbit (AMO) Underlease",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "LLDC wishes to secure a new operator to operate and maintain the AMO for a period of 7 years with options to extend for a maximum duration of 10 years.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93560",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square, Stratford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.queenelizabetholympicpark.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.queenelizabetholympicpark.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hughes Senior Procurement Manager",
"email": "RobertHughes@londonlegacy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7834464416"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This PIN does not formally signify the beginning of any procurement and does not constitute a commitment by the LLDC to undertake any procurement exercise. In the event that the LLDC decides to formally commence procurement present to this PIN, then a separate Notice will be issued.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Recreational%2C-cultural-and-sporting-services./CAK94SMXQ7\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Recreational%2C-cultural-and-sporting-services./CAK94SMXQ7</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CAK94SMXQ7\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CAK94SMXQ7</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023927-PRO-24065244",
"initiationType": "tender"
}