Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hart District Council →
The Council is seeking access to specialist arboricultural expertise in order to assist it in the delivery of its obligations in relation to planning matters
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059dee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072037-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 13:25:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072037-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 064823-2025 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | tender | 058017-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-07T13:25:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 1 years (ending 31 December 2028), by mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T13:25:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166000",
"name": "Treelogik Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDC202512",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural Services Planning Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking access to specialist arboricultural expertise in order to assist it in the delivery of its obligations in relation to planning matters",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hart District Council, Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hart.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166000",
"name": "Treelogik Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Broadhempston",
"postalCode": "TQ9 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knowle Nursery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@treelogik.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-07T13:25:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 1 years (ending 31 December 2028), by mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T13:25:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166000",
"name": "Treelogik Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDC202512",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural Services Planning Advice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking access to specialist arboricultural expertise in order to assist it in the delivery of its obligations in relation to planning matters",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hart District Council, Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hart.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166000",
"name": "Treelogik Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Broadhempston",
"postalCode": "TQ9 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knowle Nursery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@treelogik.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064823-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T14:44:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HDC202512",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 1 years (ending 31 December 2028), by mutual agreement"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see full details in the attachment: 'HDC202512 - Arboricultural Services Planning Advice'"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural Services Planning Advice",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5377",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5377",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "HDC202512 - Arboricultural Services Planning Advice",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5380",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5380",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "HDC202512 - Arboricultural Services Planning Advice - Draft Short Form Contract",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-6175",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6175",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "064823-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064823-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T14:44:56+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "064823-2025",
"description": "HDC202512 - RFQ - Clarifications received up until 12 noon, 13th October 2025"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking access to specialist arboricultural expertise in order to assist it in the delivery of its obligations in relation to planning matters",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please see full details in the attachment: 'HDC202512 - Arboricultural Services Planning Advice'\nand the Council's website at https://www.hart.gov.uk/about-council/performance-and-spending/procurement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hart District Council, Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hart.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058017-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T10:40:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059dee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HDC202512",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further 1 years (ending 31 December 2028), by mutual agreement"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see full details in the attachment: 'HDC202512 - Arboricultural Services Planning Advice'"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical planning services"
},
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural Services Planning Advice",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5377",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5377",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "HDC202512 - Arboricultural Services Planning Advice",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5380",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5380",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "HDC202512 - Arboricultural Services Planning Advice - Draft Short Form Contract",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058017-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058017-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T10:40:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking access to specialist arboricultural expertise in order to assist it in the delivery of its obligations in relation to planning matters",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please see full details in the attachment: 'HDC202512 - Arboricultural Services Planning Advice' \nand the Council's website at https://www.hart.gov.uk/about-council/performance-and-spending/procurement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"name": "Hart District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hart District Council, Civic Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLG-4829-QTQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hart.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}