Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
South Downs National Park Authority (SDNPA) invited tenders for the provision of Arboricultural Services to support the ongoing construction of an extension to the Centurion Way. The Project Team sought to appoint a contractor to a single supplier framework, working to support the arboricultural requirement of the project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c25 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065914-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 12:46:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065914-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | tender | 038643-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065914-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T13:46:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164097",
"name": "Dryad Tree Specialists Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural Services for Centurion Way: Single Supplier Framework 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices for call-offs determined by rates provided in the supplier's tender. Call-offs made by direct award, as this is a single supplier framework."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "South Downs National Park Authority (SDNPA) invited tenders for the provision of Arboricultural Services to support the ongoing construction of an extension to the Centurion Way. The Project Team sought to appoint a contractor to a single supplier framework, working to support the arboricultural requirement of the project.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164097",
"name": "Dryad Tree Specialists Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WOKING",
"postalCode": "GU23 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Send"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@dryad-trees.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Single Supplier Framework for the provision of arboricultural services for Centurion Way 2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend the framework period by up to one year by notice(s) from the Authority to the service provider specifying the revised end date. The extension(s) may be by a single period or successive periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065914-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065914-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T13:46:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065914-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T13:46:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164097",
"name": "Dryad Tree Specialists Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural Services for Centurion Way: Single Supplier Framework 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices for call-offs determined by rates provided in the supplier's tender. Call-offs made by direct award, as this is a single supplier framework."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "South Downs National Park Authority (SDNPA) invited tenders for the provision of Arboricultural Services to support the ongoing construction of an extension to the Centurion Way. The Project Team sought to appoint a contractor to a single supplier framework, working to support the arboricultural requirement of the project.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164097",
"name": "Dryad Tree Specialists Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "WOKING",
"postalCode": "GU23 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Send"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@dryad-trees.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Single Supplier Framework for the provision of arboricultural services for Centurion Way 2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend the framework period by up to one year by notice(s) from the Authority to the service provider specifying the revised end date. The extension(s) may be by a single period or successive periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065914-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065914-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T13:46:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038643-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T14:49:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to one further year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 40%\nQuality 60% (see below)\nQuality criteria is split into\nA) approach to the framework (planning 10%, working practices 10%, process 10%) and B) Resourcing (staffing 10%, equipment and plant 10%, compliance and accreditations 10%)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural Services for Centurion Way: Single Supplier Framework 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"description": "SDNPA use an electronic sourcing portal to manage all tendering and quotation exercises and current and future contract opportunities can be viewed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns. In order to view the full documents available it is necessary to register with the portal. Registration is free and only has to be done once.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038643-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038643-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T14:49:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Quotes for call-offs will be obtained from the single supplier, based on the table of rates they have provided in their tender. As this is a single supplier framework, awards will be made without further competition. For full details of the call-off procedure please refer to Section 4 of the Draft Framework Agreement uploaded in the tender pack.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "South Downs National Park Authority (SDNPA) invites tenders for the provision of Arboricultural Services to support the ongoing construction of an extension to the Centurion Way. The Project Team are seeking to appoint a contractor to a single supplier framework, working to support the arboricultural requirement of the project.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c25",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions should be returned through our electronic tendering portal, In-tend: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}