Lot 1
No lot description published.
Procurement of a framework solution for both clinical and non-clinical apprenticeships and education related services. The offering will be provided via a three-way collaboration with Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust, North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) and London Procurement Partnership (NHS LPP)
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,073 | 1 median · 48.2 average (2,866 of 6,073 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,109 of 6,073 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,534 | 1 median · 18.4 average (1,505 of 2,534 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (1,620 of 2,534 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 23 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webinar held 16/03/2026 Following the supplier webinar, and subject to the level of feedback received, we may undertake a short supplier questionnaire to gather additional market insight. This will support the development and shaping of the forthcoming framework, ensuring it reflects supplier capability and market conditions. | engagement | Not published | met |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d507 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049764-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 13:36:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,187,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 049764-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 046363-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | planning | 038618-2026 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | planningUpdate | 037184-2026 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | planning | 068877-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049764-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T14:36:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d507",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NOE.3009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Apprenticeships and Education Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2187500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2625000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "049764-2026",
"description": "Changes to Total Value"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a framework solution for both clinical and non-clinical apprenticeships and education related services. The offering will be provided via a three-way collaboration with Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust, North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) and London Procurement Partnership (NHS LPP)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Don Valley House, Savile Street East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T14:36:06+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Webinar held 16/03/2026\nFollowing the supplier webinar, and subject to the level of feedback received, we may undertake a short supplier questionnaire to gather additional market insight. This will support the development and shaping of the forthcoming framework, ensuring it reflects supplier capability and market conditions."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049764-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T14:36:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d507",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NOE.3009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Apprenticeships and Education Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2187500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2625000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "049764-2026",
"description": "Changes to Total Value"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a framework solution for both clinical and non-clinical apprenticeships and education related services. The offering will be provided via a three-way collaboration with Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust, North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) and London Procurement Partnership (NHS LPP)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Don Valley House, Savile Street East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T14:36:06+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Webinar held 16/03/2026\nFollowing the supplier webinar, and subject to the level of feedback received, we may undertake a short supplier questionnaire to gather additional market insight. This will support the development and shaping of the forthcoming framework, ensuring it reflects supplier capability and market conditions."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046363-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T13:22:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d507",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NOE.3009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Apprenticeships and Education Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2625000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3150000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "046363-2026",
"description": "Additional pre market engagement activities"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a framework solution for both clinical and non-clinical apprenticeships and education related services. The offering will be provided via a three-way collaboration with Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust, North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) and London Procurement Partnership (NHS LPP)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Don Valley House, Savile Street East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046363-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046363-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T13:22:06+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Webinar held 16/03/2026\nFollowing the supplier webinar, and subject to the level of feedback received, we may undertake a short supplier questionnaire to gather additional market insight. This will support the development and shaping of the forthcoming framework, ensuring it reflects supplier capability and market conditions."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038618-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T14:09:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d507",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NOE.3009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Apprenticeships and Education Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2625000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3150000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of a framework solution for both clinical and non-clinical apprenticeships and education related services. The offering will be provided via a three-way collaboration with Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust, North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) and London Procurement Partnership (NHS LPP)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Don Valley House, Savile Street East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038618-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038618-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T14:09:20+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Webinar held 16/03/2026"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037184-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T15:13:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d507",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NOE.3009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Apprenticeships and Education Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2625000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3150000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "037184-2026",
"description": "Slight changes to procurement strategy as project has progressed."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Procurement of a framework solution for both clinical and non-clinical apprenticeships and education related services. The offering will be provided via a three-way collaboration with Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust, North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) and London Procurement Partnership (NHS LPP)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Don Valley House, Savile Street East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Plant",
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.dennis@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "risha.mehta@lpp.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "037184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T15:13:09+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068877-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T11:23:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d507",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NOE.3009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Apprenticeships and Education Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1875000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2250000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Procurement of a framework solution for both clinical and non-clinical apprenticeships and education related services. The offering will be provided via a three-way collaboration with Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust, North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative (NOE CPC) and London Procurement Partnership (NHS LPP)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"name": "Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust, trading as North of England NHS Commercial Procurement Collaborative (\"NOE CPC\")",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 7UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Don Valley House, Savile Street East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJM-6566-YTJZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Plant",
"email": "procurement@noecpc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.dennis@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "risha.mehta@lpp.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068877-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068877-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T11:23:19Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}