Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Education Training Collective (ETC) is a group of FE Colleges and Independent Training Providers within the North-East of England. We are seeking a supplier to provide a cloud-based ePortfolio system. The aim is to provide an intuitive, reliable, and adaptable system that better supports teaching, learning, assessment, progress tracking and reporting. It will also enhance engagement and communication between learners, staff, and employers, and ensure our digital infrastructure keeps pace with sector expectations and evolving delivery models. This investment is critical to maintaining high-quality learner experiences, improving operational efficiency, and supporting our strategic goals around digital transformation and continuous improvement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06100f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029382-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 07:23:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007261-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029382-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | tender | 007261-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T08:23:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06100f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03214465",
"name": "OneAdvanced Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ETCP-2026-0022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Apprentice ePortfolio Platform - 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Education Training Collective (ETC) is a group of FE Colleges and Independent Training Providers within the North-East of England. We are seeking a supplier to provide a cloud-based ePortfolio system. The aim is to provide an intuitive, reliable, and adaptable system that better supports teaching, learning, assessment, progress tracking and reporting. It will also enhance engagement and communication between learners, staff, and employers, and ensure our digital infrastructure keeps pace with sector expectations and evolving delivery models.\nThis investment is critical to maintaining high-quality learner experiences, improving operational efficiency, and supporting our strategic goals around digital transformation and continuous improvement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS176FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Riverside College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-etc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006341",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Iverson",
"email": "phillip.iverson@the-etc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01642865426"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03214465",
"name": "OneAdvanced Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Wharfside Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03214465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagementteam@oneadvanced.com",
"telephone": "03303434000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ePortfolio platform",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163379.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T08:23:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T08:23:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06100f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03214465",
"name": "OneAdvanced Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ETCP-2026-0022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Apprentice ePortfolio Platform - 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Education Training Collective (ETC) is a group of FE Colleges and Independent Training Providers within the North-East of England. We are seeking a supplier to provide a cloud-based ePortfolio system. The aim is to provide an intuitive, reliable, and adaptable system that better supports teaching, learning, assessment, progress tracking and reporting. It will also enhance engagement and communication between learners, staff, and employers, and ensure our digital infrastructure keeps pace with sector expectations and evolving delivery models.\nThis investment is critical to maintaining high-quality learner experiences, improving operational efficiency, and supporting our strategic goals around digital transformation and continuous improvement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS176FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Riverside College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-etc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006341",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Iverson",
"email": "phillip.iverson@the-etc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01642865426"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03214465",
"name": "OneAdvanced Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "101 Wharfside Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03214465",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagementteam@oneadvanced.com",
"telephone": "03303434000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ePortfolio platform",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163379.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T08:23:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007261-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T16:15:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06100f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ETCP-2026-0022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24 month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price: 30%, Quality: 70%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price: 30%, Quality: 70%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
},
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Apprentice ePortfolio Platform - 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "007261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T16:15:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Education Training Collective (ETC) is a group of FE Colleges and Independent Training Providers within the North-East of England. We are seeking a supplier to provide a cloud-based ePortfolio system. The aim is to provide an intuitive, reliable, and adaptable system that better supports teaching, learning, assessment, progress tracking and reporting. It will also enhance engagement and communication between learners, staff, and employers, and ensure our digital infrastructure keeps pace with sector expectations and evolving delivery models.\nThis investment is critical to maintaining high-quality learner experiences, improving operational efficiency, and supporting our strategic goals around digital transformation and continuous improvement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/the-etc/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006341",
"name": "The Education Training Collective",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornaby",
"postalCode": "TS176FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Riverside College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.the-etc.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006341",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phillip Iverson",
"email": "phillip.iverson@the-etc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01642865426"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}