Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d8a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017247-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 11:55:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006273-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 017247-2026 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006273-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017247-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T11:55:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d8a",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following the tender process, the Council received insufficient interest to ensure that a competitive exercise could be undertaken. As a result, the Council has determined that it will not proceed to award the contract and has decided to discontinue the procurement.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Independent Member / Chair of the Dyfed Pension Fund Pension Board",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017247-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017247-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T11:55:56Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Davies",
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017247-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T11:55:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d8a",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following the tender process, the Council received insufficient interest to ensure that a competitive exercise could be undertaken. As a result, the Council has determined that it will not proceed to award the contract and has decided to discontinue the procurement.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Independent Member / Chair of the Dyfed Pension Fund Pension Board",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017247-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017247-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T11:55:56Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Davies",
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006273-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T14:48:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d8a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend this contract for a further period of up to 24 months, subject to available budget, satisfactory performance and agreement by both parties. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per the tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66131100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension investment services"
},
{
"id": "66141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension fund management services"
},
{
"id": "66500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance and pension services"
},
{
"id": "75320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Government employee pension schemes"
},
{
"id": "75110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General public services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stakeholders representation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of Independent Member / Chair of the Dyfed Pension Fund Pension Board",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006273-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006273-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:48:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council as the Administering Authority of the Dyfed Pension Fund is looking to appoint an Independent Member / Chair for the Pension Board, in line with the LGPS Governance Regulations 2015. The Board consists of 7 members: 3 Employer Representatives, 3 Scheme Member Representatives and 1 Independent Member who also acts as Chair. The Independent Chair of the Dyfed Pension Board must be engaged directly by the bidding organisation or as a self‑employed individual to ensure clear accountability, independence and reliable delivery. This is a very specialised role, and applicants should have significant financial awareness and investment practice either as a Pension Fund Trustee or in the running of pension funds, preferably within the Local Government Pension Scheme. Further details is provided within the tender pack. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This opportunity is being conducted on the E Procurement System, eTenderwales. To register, please browse to the eSourcing Portal: www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. To assist you in locating this opportunity on the eTenderwales portal, the project code is project_61667 and the Invitation to Tender code is ITT_122244. As this is an open procedure, Tenderers must ensure that all ITT questions are fully responded to. Please also ensure you check the Attachments area for any documents/ information which may assist you with your submission or you are required to upload as part of your submission as per information contained within the tender pack. If you require any further assistance use the online help, or the BravoSolution help desk is available Mon - Fri (8am - 6pm) on: - email: help@bravosolution.co.uk - Phone: 0800 069 8634.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Davies",
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}