Lot 1
This PIN is to seek information from suppliers in the market that provide Appointment Booking, Wayfinging or Self Check-In platforms or software solutions. The responses will determine the route to market.
North East London NHS Foundation Trust are publishing a Request for Information for Appointment Booking, Wayfinding, Self Check-In, and Wider Digital Front Door requirements.
UKI
This PIN is to seek information from suppliers in the market that provide Appointment Booking, Wayfinging or Self Check-In platforms or software solutions. The responses will determine the route to market.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Programming services of packaged software products, Industry specific software development services, Compliance software development services, Office automation software development services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Programming services of packaged software products (72210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,163 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,055 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 744 | 1 median · 13.7 average (287 of 744 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (357 of 744 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 575 | 4 median · 12.7 average (3 of 575 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (3 of 575 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03b42f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007960-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 20 2023 10:36:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2023 | planning | 007960-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007960-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-03-20T10:36:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b42f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C152883",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This PIN is to seek information from suppliers in the market that provide Appointment Booking, Wayfinging or Self Check-In platforms or software solutions. The responses will determine the route to market."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "RM13 8GQ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of packaged software products"
},
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212170",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office automation software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment Booking, Wayfinding and Self Check-In",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust are publishing a Request for Information for Appointment Booking, Wayfinding, Self Check-In, and Wider Digital Front Door requirements.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHs Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pelham Wickes",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007960-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-03-20T10:36:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b42f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C152883",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This PIN is to seek information from suppliers in the market that provide Appointment Booking, Wayfinging or Self Check-In platforms or software solutions. The responses will determine the route to market."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "RM13 8GQ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of packaged software products"
},
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212170",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software development services"
},
{
"id": "72212920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office automation software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment Booking, Wayfinding and Self Check-In",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust are publishing a Request for Information for Appointment Booking, Wayfinding, Self Check-In, and Wider Digital Front Door requirements.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHs Trust"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pelham Wickes",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}