← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Applicant Tracking System

Buyer: Platform Housing Limited →

Participate on supplierlive.proactisp2p.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerPlatform Housing Limited
StatusClosed
Deadline8 Jan 2025
Value£220,000
Published2 Dec 2024

What is being bought

Platform Housing Group (PHG) is seeking to implement a modern and efficient Applicant Tracking System (ATS) to enhance our recruitment capabilities, streamline the hiring process, and support our strategic goals. This ATS will replace our existing system, enabling PHG to achieve a more integrated, data-driven approach to recruitment. The system is expected to provide a "single version of the truth" for candidate data and recruitment activities, driving efficiency, and improving the candidate experience. This tender process will enable HR leaders to make an objective decision regarding the selection of an appropriate Systems Implementation partner to deliver the future core Applicant Tracking System.

Delivery location

UKF · UKG

Categories

Recruitment services 79600000

Lot details

Lot 1

Platform Housing Group (PHG) is seeking to implement a modern and efficient Applicant Tracking System (ATS) to enhance our recruitment capabilities, streamline the hiring process, and support our strategic goals. This ATS will replace our existing system, enabling PHG to achieve a more integrated, data-driven approach to recruitment. The system is expected to provide a "single version of the truth" for candidate data and recruitment activities, driving efficiency, and improving the candidate experience. This tender process will enable HR leaders to make an objective decision regarding the selection of an appropriate Systems Implementation partner to deliver the future core Applicant Tracking System.

Statusactive

Award criteria
Quality — 80
Cost — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF4544 median · 83.3 average (181 of 454 with a bid count)5.7 average (199 of 454 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1,0803 median · 6.6 average (21 of 1,080 with a bid count)1 average (21 of 1,080 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c19d
Latest release ID038807-2024
Latest release timestampMon Dec 02 2024 16:10:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-01-08T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2025-01-08T12:00:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£220,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Dec 2024tender038807-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038807-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-12-02T16:10:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c19d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131754",
    "name": "Platform Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN2705",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "3 year contract plus a 2 year renewal"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Platform Housing Group (PHG) is seeking to implement a modern and efficient Applicant Tracking System (ATS) to enhance our recruitment capabilities, streamline the hiring process, and support our strategic goals. This ATS will replace our existing system, enabling PHG to achieve a more integrated, data-driven approach to recruitment. The system is expected to provide a \"single version of the truth\" for candidate data and recruitment activities, driving efficiency, and improving the candidate experience. This tender process will enable HR leaders to make an objective decision regarding the selection of an appropriate Systems Implementation partner to deliver the future core Applicant Tracking System.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Applicant Tracking System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 220000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-01-08T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-01-08T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Platform Housing Group (PHG) is seeking to implement a modern and efficient Applicant Tracking System (ATS) to enhance our recruitment capabilities, streamline the hiring process, and support our strategic goals. This ATS will replace our existing system, enabling PHG to achieve a more integrated, data-driven approach to recruitment. The system is expected to provide a \"single version of the truth\" for candidate data and recruitment activities, driving efficiency, and improving the candidate experience. This tender process will enable HR leaders to make an objective decision regarding the selection of an appropriate Systems Implementation partner to deliver the future core Applicant Tracking System.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-01-08T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131754",
      "name": "Platform Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham Business Parkway  Solihul",
        "postalCode": "B37 7YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.platformhg.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Platform Housing Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
        "name": "Stephanie Gill",
        "email": "Stephanie.gill@platformhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4330",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Dec 2024 · 038807-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "038807-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-12-02T16:10:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c19d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-131754",
    "name": "Platform Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN2705",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "3 year contract plus a 2 year renewal"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Platform Housing Group (PHG) is seeking to implement a modern and efficient Applicant Tracking System (ATS) to enhance our recruitment capabilities, streamline the hiring process, and support our strategic goals. This ATS will replace our existing system, enabling PHG to achieve a more integrated, data-driven approach to recruitment. The system is expected to provide a \"single version of the truth\" for candidate data and recruitment activities, driving efficiency, and improving the candidate experience. This tender process will enable HR leaders to make an objective decision regarding the selection of an appropriate Systems Implementation partner to deliver the future core Applicant Tracking System.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "80"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Applicant Tracking System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 220000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-01-08T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-01-08T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Platform Housing Group (PHG) is seeking to implement a modern and efficient Applicant Tracking System (ATS) to enhance our recruitment capabilities, streamline the hiring process, and support our strategic goals. This ATS will replace our existing system, enabling PHG to achieve a more integrated, data-driven approach to recruitment. The system is expected to provide a \"single version of the truth\" for candidate data and recruitment activities, driving efficiency, and improving the candidate experience. This tender process will enable HR leaders to make an objective decision regarding the selection of an appropriate Systems Implementation partner to deliver the future core Applicant Tracking System.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-01-08T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79600000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recruitment services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-131754",
      "name": "Platform Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Birmingham Business Parkway  Solihul",
        "postalCode": "B37 7YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.platformhg.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Platform Housing Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
        "name": "Stephanie Gill",
        "email": "Stephanie.gill@platformhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4330",
      "name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}