Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Applicant Tracking System
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Midland Heart Ltd: "Applicant Tracking System". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Midland Heart Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Midland Heart Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Midland Heart Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMidland Heart Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Jul 2024, 15:49 BST | Last source update12 Jul 2024, 15:49 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationTime accounting or human resources software package | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043d47 | ||
What is being bought
Midland Heart are looking to go to market for a new Applicant Tracking System. The system should meet the following criteria and those requirements set out in Schedule 1b of the tender documents: The vacancy management and recruitment process for Hiring Managers should be intuitive and straight forward, whilst ensuring that robust and compliant processes are followed. The system should facilitate and support end-to-end recruitment processes, from requesting a vacancy be recruited to, reviewing and shortlisting applications, setting up and feeding back on assessments, through to monitoring the onboarding progress of successful candidates. The candidate journey, from application to onboarding, should be attractive, agile, efficient and intuitive in response to current labour market. Candidates should be able to easily provide all relevant application and compliance information using recruiter pre-defined application forms, tailored to specific roles. They should be able to track the
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
12 Jul 2024, 15:49 BST - Status changed to complete
12 Jul 2024, 15:49 BST - Official notice release published
12 Jul 2024, 15:49 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
12 Jul 2024, 15:49 BST - Published value updated to £300,000
27 Feb 2024, 16:46 GMT - Status changed to active
27 Feb 2024, 16:46 GMT - Official notice release published
27 Feb 2024, 16:46 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 26 Mar 2024, 13:00 GMT
27 Feb 2024, 16:46 GMT - Buyer information updated
27 Feb 2024, 16:46 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedMidland Heart are looking to go to market for a new Applicant Tracking System. The system should meet the following criteria and those requirements set out in Schedule 1b: The vacancy management and recruitment process for Hiring Managers should be intuitive and straight forward, whilst ensuring that robust and compliant processes are followed. The system should facilitate and support end-to-end recruitment processes, from requesting a vacancy be recruited to, reviewing and shortlisting applications, setting up and feeding back on assessments, through to monitoring the onboarding progress of successful candidates. The candidate journey, from application to onboarding, should be attractive, agile, efficient and intuitive in response to current labour market. Candidates should be able to easily provide all relevant application and compliance information using recruiter pre-defined application forms, tailored to specific roles. They should be able to track the progress of their application with ease. The system should support recruiters to deliver timely and efficient processes that minimise the impact of potential bias, utilising functionality including AI generated candidate recommendations (e.g. A / B / C Lists), CV parsing and the ability to submit full / partial / redacted / parsed application information to shortlisting panel. Recruiters should be able to set up and invite candidates to a range of assessment formats including individual interviews and group assessments. Super Users should be able to easily report and analyse key recruitment metrics such as request to recruit and application volumes, time to hire, and key recruitment stage timelines or bottlenecks. As our reporting requirements and need to access data is often broad and varied, super users should be able to access and easily report all information provided by candidates and hiring managers during the recruitment process. The system should support integrations with key systems including Office 365 (excluding Excel), HRIS payroll systems, specifically iTrent by MHR, WhatsApp, LinkedIn and identification and verification screening services. The system should ensure data security in line with industry best practice and current data protection legislation. The provider must be able to provide dedicated account management with regular reviews including access to the system development roadmap and enhancements, as well as a dedicated helpdesk accessible during UK business hours.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Jul 2024, 15:49 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 12 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · £300,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards eArcu Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Applicant Tracking System £300,000 · signed 12 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 9 (lot 1) electronicBids: 9 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Midland Heart Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-102373Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published