Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Sussex Fire Authority →
View official notice ↗Official source
East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service is seeking to award a contract for the provision of the servicing, maintenance and repair and occasional full renewal of the appliance bay doors on our fire stations located across East Sussex along with a few similar type doors on workshops and similar structures. It will also include a number of automated doors and barriers. This contract will be let to support our Estates Department. This call off contract will cover a requirement for routine maintenance and statutory servicing along with ad-hoc repairs to our appliance bay doors, other building automated doors and site access gates and barriers. As a consequence of the requirements of the Procurement Act 23 (PA23) the scope of this contract has been reduced from previously, to aid bids from SME’s. The total replacement of a single door following accident damage may occasionally be requested but cyclical capital door replacements will now form part of a new term contract that will be tendered for at a future date.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dc7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047085-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 12:29:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071919-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047085-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009484-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | tender | 071919-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047085-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:29:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPM-8651-ZGBQ",
"name": "Mr Vince Burke T/A Code Blue"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Appliance Bay Doors and Automated Gates and Barriers - Servicing, Repair and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service is seeking to award a contract for the provision of the servicing, maintenance and repair and occasional full renewal of the appliance bay doors on our fire stations located across East Sussex along with a few similar type doors on workshops and similar structures. It will also include a number of automated doors and barriers. This contract will be let to support our Estates Department.\nThis call off contract will cover a requirement for routine maintenance and statutory servicing along with ad-hoc repairs to our appliance bay doors, other building automated doors and site access gates and barriers. As a consequence of the requirements of the Procurement Act 23 (PA23) the scope of this contract has been reduced from previously, to aid bids from SME’s. The total replacement of a single door following accident damage may occasionally be requested but cyclical capital door replacements will now form part of a new term contract that will be tendered for at a future date.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Glenn Johnston",
"email": "glenn.johnston@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462206"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPM-8651-ZGBQ",
"name": "Mr Vince Burke T/A Code Blue",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 4TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPM-8651-ZGBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "VINCE@CODEBLUEAUTOMATION.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appliance Bay Doors, Automated Gates, Barriers and Doors, Servicing, Maintenance and Repair Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x up to 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047085-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047085-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:29:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047085-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:29:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPM-8651-ZGBQ",
"name": "Mr Vince Burke T/A Code Blue"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Appliance Bay Doors and Automated Gates and Barriers - Servicing, Repair and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service is seeking to award a contract for the provision of the servicing, maintenance and repair and occasional full renewal of the appliance bay doors on our fire stations located across East Sussex along with a few similar type doors on workshops and similar structures. It will also include a number of automated doors and barriers. This contract will be let to support our Estates Department.\nThis call off contract will cover a requirement for routine maintenance and statutory servicing along with ad-hoc repairs to our appliance bay doors, other building automated doors and site access gates and barriers. As a consequence of the requirements of the Procurement Act 23 (PA23) the scope of this contract has been reduced from previously, to aid bids from SME’s. The total replacement of a single door following accident damage may occasionally be requested but cyclical capital door replacements will now form part of a new term contract that will be tendered for at a future date.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Glenn Johnston",
"email": "glenn.johnston@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462206"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPM-8651-ZGBQ",
"name": "Mr Vince Burke T/A Code Blue",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 4TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPM-8651-ZGBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "VINCE@CODEBLUEAUTOMATION.CO.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appliance Bay Doors, Automated Gates, Barriers and Doors, Servicing, Maintenance and Repair Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x up to 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047085-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047085-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:29:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02253624",
"name": "Arkas Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"name": "ABCA Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05095953",
"name": "All Round Security Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPM-8651-ZGBQ",
"name": "Mr Vince Burke T/A Code Blue"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T14:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appliance Bay Doors, Automated Gates, Barriers and Doors, Servicing, Maintenance and Repair Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 299998
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x up to months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T14:05:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPM-8651-ZGBQ",
"name": "Mr Vince Burke T/A Code Blue"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Appliance Bay Doors and Automated Gates and Barriers - Servicing, Repair and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service is seeking to award a contract for the provision of the servicing, maintenance and repair and occasional full renewal of the appliance bay doors on our fire stations located across East Sussex along with a few similar type doors on workshops and similar structures. It will also include a number of automated doors and barriers. This contract will be let to support our Estates Department.\nThis call off contract will cover a requirement for routine maintenance and statutory servicing along with ad-hoc repairs to our appliance bay doors, other building automated doors and site access gates and barriers. As a consequence of the requirements of the Procurement Act 23 (PA23) the scope of this contract has been reduced from previously, to aid bids from SME’s. The total replacement of a single door following accident damage may occasionally be requested but cyclical capital door replacements will now form part of a new term contract that will be tendered for at a future date.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Glenn Johnston",
"email": "glenn.johnston@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462206"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPM-8651-ZGBQ",
"name": "Mr Vince Burke T/A Code Blue",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 4TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPM-8651-ZGBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "VINCE@CODEBLUEAUTOMATION.CO.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02253624",
"name": "Arkas Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Valence",
"postalCode": "ME173EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headcorn Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02253624",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"name": "ABCA Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Silver Fox Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZY-9487-PTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05095953",
"name": "All Round Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haydock",
"postalCode": "WA11 9DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Penny Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05095953",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071919-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T10:48:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESFA2540",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 37.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appliance Bay Doors and Automated Gates and Barriers - Servicing, Repair and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7490",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7490",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "ITT - nothing needs to be completed and returned. Supporting text for return submissions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7491",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7491",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Quality Submission - to be completed and returned",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-7492",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7492",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Pricing Submission - to be completed and returned",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071919-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071919-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T10:48:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) on behalf of East Sussex Fire and Rescue Service is seeking to award a contract for the provision of the servicing, maintenance and repair and occasional full renewal of the appliance bay doors on our fire stations located across East Sussex along with a few similar type doors on workshops and similar structures. It will also include a number of automated doors and barriers. This contract will be let to support our Estates Department.\nThis call off contract will cover a requirement for routine maintenance and statutory servicing along with ad-hoc repairs to our appliance bay doors, other building automated doors and site access gates and barriers. As a consequence of the requirements of the Procurement Act 23 (PA23) the scope of this contract has been reduced from previously, to aid bids from SME’s. The total replacement of a single door following accident damage may occasionally be requested but cyclical capital door replacements will now form part of a new term contract that will be tendered for at a future date.",
"riskDetails": "Failure to attend as per required times - 24/7/365",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days by BACS"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"name": "East Sussex Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esfrs.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBN-6459-JTPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Glenn Johnston",
"email": "procurement@esfrs.org",
"telephone": "01323462206"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}