TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

AP26050 - Painting and Decorating Contract

works
Below threshold - open competition
Interior decorating services
Painting and protective-coating work of structures
Painting work
+2 more
Published value
£650,000
Submission deadline 8 Sept 2026, 14:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Arc Property Services Partnership Limited: "AP26050 - Painting and Decorating Contract". Published status: active. Published value: £650,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 8 Sept 2026, 14:00 BST. Published submission portal: www.delta-esourcing.com.
Contracting AuthorityArc Property Services Partnership LimitedScope & CategoriesWORKS (1 lot)Submission Window
1d 15h left
8 Sept 2026, 14:00 BST
Submission GatewayLegal Basis & Regime2023/54 · Below threshold - open competitionEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£650,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Arc Property Services Partnership Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Arc Property Services Partnership Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodBelow threshold - open competition
Procurement categoryworks
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNo
Legal basisUKPGA · 2023/54
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadline1 Sept 2026, 23:59 BST
Electronic submissionallowed
Submission languagesNot published
Published13 Aug 2026, 12:52 BST
Last source update13 Aug 2026, 12:52 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationInterior decorating services, Painting and protective-coating work of structures, Painting work, Painting work of buildings, Repainting work
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e390
How to participate
Submission methodNot published
Electronic submissionallowed
Clarification deadline1 Sept 2026, 23:59 BST
Submission languagesNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Submission instructions
https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/66XFQ3372G
What is being bought
Painting work. Interior decorating services. Painting work of buildings. Painting and protective-coating work of structures. Repainting work. Arc Property Services Partnership Ltd (the Client), is seeking to appoint a single contractor to deliver painting and decorating works under an NEC4 Term Service Short Contract. The Contract will also be made available to VIA East Midlands Ltd (Participating Organisation). The scope of works will include the provision of painting and decorating services across a varied portfolio of operational and commercial properties across the operational estate that manages on behalf of Nottinghamshire County Council (NCC) and other customers. Works will be undertaken at sites located across Nottinghamshire (main area), Derbyshire, South Yorkshire and Leicestershire. The contract is expected to commence in March 2027 for an initial period of two years, with the option to extend for up to two additional periods of two years each, up to a maximum potential end date in 2033 (2+2+2 = 6 years). The estimated total value of the contract over its full potential duration is approximately £780,000 (inclusive of VAT). This only an estimate and the award will be based on the outcome of the tender process. This procurement will be carried out as a two-stage process comprising a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) stage followed by an Invitation to Tender (ITT). One supplier will be appointed. Suppliers will be invited to submit a Stage 1 response demonstrating their suitability, capability, capacity, relevant experience, technical competence, accreditations, financial standing and compliance with the Authority's minimum requirements. Responses will be evaluated against the published selection criteria. Following evaluation, the Authority intends to shortlist the highest-scoring suppliers who meet the minimum requirements and invite them to participate in Stage 2. The Authority reserves the right to limit the number of suppliers progressing to the next stage in accordance with the criteria set out in the procurement documents. Stage 2 – Invitation to Submit Tender Shortlisted suppliers will be invited to submit a detailed tender for the painting and decorating works and associated works across the Client's estate. Tenders will be evaluated based on the published award criteria using the Most Advantageous Tender (MAT) approach (price to quality ratio: price30%/quality70%). The successful supplier will be expected to work collaboratively with the Client, contribute to social value outcomes, support carbon reduction objectives and demonstrate high standards of health and safety, compliance, and service delivery across all commissioned works. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Nottingham:-Painting-work./66XFQ3372G To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/66XFQ3372G
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £650,000
    13 Aug 2026, 12:52 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    13 Aug 2026, 12:52 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    13 Aug 2026, 12:52 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 8 Sept 2026, 14:00 BST
    13 Aug 2026, 12:52 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    13 Aug 2026, 12:52 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Renewal
    Published value£650,000
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract period17 Mar 2027, 00:00 GMT — 16 Mar 2029, 23:59 GMT
    Eligibility
    SME eligible
    Options / renewalThe contract includes an option for up to two extension periods of two years each, subject to the mutual agreement of both the Contractor and the Contracting Authority, and contingent upon satisfactory contract performance.
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    13 Aug 2026, 12:52 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    8 Sept 2026, 14:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Arc Property Services Partnership Limited

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX
View buyer profile
  • Arc Property Services Partnership Limited
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PVWR-6662-QTQX
    2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill, Nottingham, UKF14, NG1 6BT, GB
    +44 8006696565
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published