← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

AP26007 - Statutory Inspections

Buyer: Arc Property Services Partnership Limited →

BuyerArc Property Services Partnership Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 May 2026

What is being bought

This Contract is set up to provide Arc Partnership Services Partnership Limited (the Client) with access to a good, reliable Contractor who is able to undertake the thorough inspection of equipment and fixed assets at the identified Nottinghamshire County Council properties, to ensure the equipment is safe, in good condition and to meet the Client/NCC's obligations under the appropriate statutory and regulatory schedules and guidelines. This includes: •Activity equipment •Articulated Fork truck •Climbing Walls •Dust extraction systems •Fall Arrest systems •Lifts – Passenger/Goods/wheelchairs •Hoists – Static and portable •Pressure Vessels – Chillers and heating systems •Shower trolley/chairs Additional items may be added during the course of the Contract. Following the termination of procurements under AP2213 and AP2431(under the PCR 2015) due to a lack of bids, this direct award has been made (with the incumbent Contractor) as a "regulated below-threshold contract" as set out in section 84 of the Procurement Act 2023. Section 86 has been considered for this award. The selected Contractor has the knowledge of the sites and assets, suitable to ensure the necessary compliances are upheld.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£166,243

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069b2a
Latest release ID045429-2026
Latest release timestampMon May 18 2026 14:39:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 May 2026award, contract045429-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045429-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-18T15:39:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
    "name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building surveying services"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06013500",
          "name": "Ashdale Engineering UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b2a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "AP26007 - Statutory Inspections",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Contract is set up to provide Arc Partnership Services Partnership Limited (the Client) with access to a good, reliable Contractor who is able to undertake the thorough inspection of equipment and fixed assets at the identified Nottinghamshire County Council properties, to ensure the equipment is safe, in good condition and to meet the Client/NCC's obligations under the appropriate statutory and regulatory schedules and guidelines.\nThis includes:\n•Activity equipment\n•Articulated Fork truck\n•Climbing Walls\n•Dust extraction systems\n•Fall Arrest systems\n•Lifts – Passenger/Goods/wheelchairs\n•Hoists – Static and portable\n•Pressure Vessels – Chillers and heating systems\n•Shower trolley/chairs\nAdditional items may be added during the course of the Contract.\nFollowing the termination of procurements under AP2213 and AP2431(under the PCR 2015) due to a lack of bids, this direct award has been made (with the incumbent Contractor) as a \"regulated below-threshold contract\" as set out in section 84 of the Procurement Act 2023. Section 86 has been considered for this award.\nThe selected Contractor has the knowledge of the sites and assets, suitable to ensure the necessary compliances are upheld.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
      "name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Hunter",
        "email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8006696565"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06013500",
      "name": "Ashdale Engineering UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS9 2DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "82-84 Shirehampton Road, Stoke Bishop"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06013500",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Simon Baldock",
        "email": "bristoloffice@ashdale-engineering.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1179682671"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 166243.01,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 199491.61
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 further years extension."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045429-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045429-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-18T15:39:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 May 2026 · 045429-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045429-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-18T15:39:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
    "name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building surveying services"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06013500",
          "name": "Ashdale Engineering UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b2a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "AP26007 - Statutory Inspections",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Contract is set up to provide Arc Partnership Services Partnership Limited (the Client) with access to a good, reliable Contractor who is able to undertake the thorough inspection of equipment and fixed assets at the identified Nottinghamshire County Council properties, to ensure the equipment is safe, in good condition and to meet the Client/NCC's obligations under the appropriate statutory and regulatory schedules and guidelines.\nThis includes:\n•Activity equipment\n•Articulated Fork truck\n•Climbing Walls\n•Dust extraction systems\n•Fall Arrest systems\n•Lifts – Passenger/Goods/wheelchairs\n•Hoists – Static and portable\n•Pressure Vessels – Chillers and heating systems\n•Shower trolley/chairs\nAdditional items may be added during the course of the Contract.\nFollowing the termination of procurements under AP2213 and AP2431(under the PCR 2015) due to a lack of bids, this direct award has been made (with the incumbent Contractor) as a \"regulated below-threshold contract\" as set out in section 84 of the Procurement Act 2023. Section 86 has been considered for this award.\nThe selected Contractor has the knowledge of the sites and assets, suitable to ensure the necessary compliances are upheld.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
      "name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Hunter",
        "email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8006696565"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06013500",
      "name": "Ashdale Engineering UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS9 2DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "82-84 Shirehampton Road, Stoke Bishop"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06013500",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Simon Baldock",
        "email": "bristoloffice@ashdale-engineering.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1179682671"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 166243.01,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 199491.61
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 further years extension."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045429-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045429-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-18T15:39:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}