Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Contract Details Notice is issued in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement and is issued on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited ("Arc Partnership"). Temporary bridge installation, initially for 26 weeks but possibly ongoing, at St Peters School, Ashworth Avenue, Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG11 6GB. Urgent requirement to facilitate the various works and temporary arrangements necessary following the sudden closure of the school due to serious structural issues. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006618587
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060652 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003353-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 10:05:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003353-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003353-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T10:05:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060652",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171464",
"name": "VP PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AP25143 - Temporary Bridge - St Peters School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract Details Notice is issued in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement and is issued on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (\"Arc Partnership\").\nTemporary bridge installation, initially for 26 weeks but possibly ongoing, at St Peters School, Ashworth Avenue, Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG11 6GB. Urgent requirement to facilitate the various works and temporary arrangements necessary following the sudden closure of the school due to serious structural issues.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006618587",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHC-8243-RWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171464",
"name": "VP PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate,",
"postalCode": "HG3 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central House,, Beckwith Knowle, Otley Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@vpplc.com",
"telephone": "+44 1423533400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 58800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003353-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003353-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T10:05:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003353-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T10:05:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060652",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171464",
"name": "VP PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060652",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AP25143 - Temporary Bridge - St Peters School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract Details Notice is issued in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement and is issued on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (\"Arc Partnership\").\nTemporary bridge installation, initially for 26 weeks but possibly ongoing, at St Peters School, Ashworth Avenue, Ruddington, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG11 6GB. Urgent requirement to facilitate the various works and temporary arrangements necessary following the sudden closure of the school due to serious structural issues.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006618587",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHC-8243-RWJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171464",
"name": "VP PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate,",
"postalCode": "HG3 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central House,, Beckwith Knowle, Otley Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@vpplc.com",
"telephone": "+44 1423533400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 58800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003353-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003353-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T10:05:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}