← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

AP25138NC - High Oakham - Scaffolding

Buyer: Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE) →

BuyerScape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jan 2026

What is being bought

This Contract Details Notice is issued in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement and is issued on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited ("Arc Partnership"). Provision of Scaffolding Services at High Oakham Primary School, Mansfield, to help facilitate further, major project works. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006613532

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£172,182

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060650
Latest release ID003351-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 15 2026 10:05:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jan 2026award, contract003351-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003351-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-15T10:05:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060650",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
    "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scaffolding work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45262110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45262120",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scaffolding erection work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171463",
          "name": "Empire Scaffolding (GB) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060650",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AP25138NC - High Oakham - Scaffolding",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Contract Details Notice is issued in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement and is issued on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (\"Arc Partnership\").\nProvision of Scaffolding Services at High Oakham Primary School, Mansfield, to help facilitate further, major project works.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006613532",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
      "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHC-8243-RWJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Hunter",
        "email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8006696565"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
      "name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Client",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Hunter",
        "email": "Procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1158384844"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171463",
      "name": "Empire Scaffolding (GB) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham,",
        "postalCode": "NG5 1JJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "550 Valley Road,, Basford,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Shay@empirescaffolding.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1159641600"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 172182,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 206618.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "003351-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003351-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-15T10:05:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jan 2026 · 003351-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003351-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-15T10:05:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060650",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
    "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scaffolding work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45262110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45262120",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scaffolding erection work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-171463",
          "name": "Empire Scaffolding (GB) Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060650",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AP25138NC - High Oakham - Scaffolding",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This Contract Details Notice is issued in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement and is issued on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (\"Arc Partnership\").\nProvision of Scaffolding Services at High Oakham Primary School, Mansfield, to help facilitate further, major project works.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1006613532",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR",
      "name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHC-8243-RWJR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Hunter",
        "email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8006696565"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVWR-6662-QTQX",
      "name": "Arc Property Services Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVWR-6662-QTQX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Client",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Hunter",
        "email": "Procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1158384844"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-171463",
      "name": "Empire Scaffolding (GB) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham,",
        "postalCode": "NG5 1JJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "550 Valley Road,, Basford,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Shay@empirescaffolding.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1159641600"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 172182,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 206618.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "003351-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003351-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-15T10:05:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}