TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

AP25022 - Legionella Monitoring Contract

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE): "AP25022 - Legionella Monitoring Contract". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityScape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)Scope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 9 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 Feb 2026, 10:05 GMT
Last source update20 Feb 2026, 10:05 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05cd56
What is being bought
Scape Group Ltd, acting on behalf of Arc Property Services Limited (the “Client”), is procuring a single supplier to provide comprehensive legionella monitoring, water sampling and fixtures cleaning (including water tanks) across various operational sites primarily within Nottinghamshire, with potential coverage extending into Derbyshire, South Yorkshire and Leicestershire. The contract will include the provision of: •monthly temperature monitoring of identified fixtures, sentinel outlets, Water Heaters and Calorifiers. •quarterly cleaning and descaling of identified showers, hoses and spray outlets. •annual inspection and/or cleaning of identified cold water storage tanks and down services. •water sampling and testing on an as and when required basis •annual temperature monitoring of other identified fixtures, Water Heaters and Calorifiers. •fully cleaning (including stripping down where necessary) of fixtures including thermostatic mixing value (TMVs). The successful Contractor will be responsible for delivering all services in accordance with agreed service levels, performance standards and reporting requirements. The overarching contractual arrangement will be an NEC4 Term Service Short Contract. The contract will be awarded for an initial two (2) year term, with options to extend by further periods of two (2) years up to a maximum total duration of six (6) years (2 + 2 + 2), with break clauses at each two-year interval. Only one Contractor will be appointed to deliver the full scope under a single Contract. TUPE regulations may apply to existing members of staff currently engaged in the service provision but we are waiting to confirm this from the incumbent supplier. Arc Property Services Limited undertakes these services on behalf of its customers, including Nottinghamshire County Council and associated public sector partners. The procurement will be conducted in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and relevant subordinate legislation. The Contract will be awarded on the basis of Most Advantageous Tender (MAT). Bidders must pass the selection criteria, provide prices within the commercial model and return completed answers to the quality questions asked. Points will be awarded on a price/quality assessment basis (30% price / 70% quality), with the bidder who is award the highest marks being award the Contract. Full details can be found within the tender documents available for free via the Delta eSourcing website. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014964163
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    20 Feb 2026, 10:05 GMT
  2. tender value changed
    4 Feb 2026, 16:05 GMT
  3. Status changed to complete
    4 Feb 2026, 16:05 GMT
  4. Official notice release published
    4 Feb 2026, 16:05 GMT
  5. Submission deadline changed to published date
    4 Feb 2026, 16:05 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    23 Oct 2025, 10:05 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    23 Oct 2025, 10:05 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 18 Nov 2025, 14:00 GMT
    23 Oct 2025, 10:05 BST
  9. Published value updated to £900,000
    15 Oct 2025, 14:05 BST
  10. Status changed to planned
    15 Oct 2025, 14:05 BST
  11. Official notice release published
    15 Oct 2025, 14:05 BST
  12. Submission deadline changed to 24 Nov 2025, 14:00 GMT
    15 Oct 2025, 14:05 BST
  13. Buyer information updated
    15 Oct 2025, 14:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Feb 2026, 10:05 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 19 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £1,472,708
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
SECOND ELEMENT LIMITED
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,472,708 · signed 19 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · active
Contract period: 1 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST31 Mar 2028, 23:59 BST
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PVHC-8243-RWJR
View buyer profile
  • Arc Property Services Partnership Limited
    procuringEntity

    GB-PPON: PVWR-6662-QTQX
    2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill, Nottingham, UKF14, NG1 5AT, GB
    +44 1158384844
  • Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)
    buyer

    GB-PPON: PVHC-8243-RWJR
    2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill, Nottingham, UKF14, NG1 6BT, GB
    +44 8006696565
  • Second Element Ltd
    supplier

    GB-COH: 04578427
    1 Clare Cottage,, Market Rasen, UKF30, LN8 3HZ, GB
    +44 1157843100
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • Not published

    tender
    conflictOfInterest
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published