Lot 1
Direct call off from ESPO Framework 378_20.
Award criteria
price
Direct call off from ESPO Framework 378_20 for the collection, disposal and recycling of waste (include hazardous waste) from sites managed by Arc Partnership
UKF
Direct call off from ESPO Framework 378_20.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Waste disposal site construction work (45222110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 13,213 | 4 median · 26.5 average (3,967 of 13,213 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (4,373 of 13,213 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 3 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 850 | 4 median · 82.5 average (185 of 850 with a bid count) | 7.2 average (203 of 850 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-045915 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015130-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 13 2024 11:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2024 | award, contract | 015130-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015130-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-13T12:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045915",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84131",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015130-2024-AP2344-1",
"title": "AP2344 - Waste Collection Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113454",
"name": "Donald Ward Limited t/a Ward Recycling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AP2344",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct call off from ESPO Framework 378_20.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AP2344 - Waste Collection Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Direct call off from ESPO Framework 378_20 for the collection, disposal and recycling of waste (include hazardous waste) from sites managed by Arc Partnership",
"classification": {
"id": "45222110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste disposal site construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was conduducted via a Direct Award option under ESPO's Framework 378_20 https://www.espo.org/specialist-waste-services-including-hazardous-waste-378-20.html",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84131",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arc-partnership.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.scape.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Scape Group is a public sector owned built environment procurement specialist."
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05660357",
"legalName": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113454",
"name": "Donald Ward Limited t/a Ward Recycling",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Ilkeston,",
"postalCode": "DE7 5JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Donald Ward House, East Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01292288",
"legalName": "Donald Ward Limited t/a Ward Recycling"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113455",
"name": "Scape Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, Tollhouse Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scape Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015130-2024-AP2344-1",
"title": "AP2344 - Waste Collection Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015130-2024-AP2344-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=861491966\n GO Reference: GO-2024513-PRO-26024379",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015130-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-13T12:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045915",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84131",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015130-2024-AP2344-1",
"title": "AP2344 - Waste Collection Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113454",
"name": "Donald Ward Limited t/a Ward Recycling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AP2344",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct call off from ESPO Framework 378_20.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AP2344 - Waste Collection Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Direct call off from ESPO Framework 378_20 for the collection, disposal and recycling of waste (include hazardous waste) from sites managed by Arc Partnership",
"classification": {
"id": "45222110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste disposal site construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was conduducted via a Direct Award option under ESPO's Framework 378_20 https://www.espo.org/specialist-waste-services-including-hazardous-waste-378-20.html",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84131",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arc-partnership.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.scape.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Scape Group is a public sector owned built environment procurement specialist."
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05660357",
"legalName": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113454",
"name": "Donald Ward Limited t/a Ward Recycling",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Ilkeston,",
"postalCode": "DE7 5JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Donald Ward House, East Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01292288",
"legalName": "Donald Ward Limited t/a Ward Recycling"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113455",
"name": "Scape Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, Tollhouse Hill"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scape Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015130-2024-AP2344-1",
"title": "AP2344 - Waste Collection Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015130-2024-AP2344-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=861491966\n GO Reference: GO-2024513-PRO-26024379",
"initiationType": "tender"
}