Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
AP2337 - Temporary Heating and Hot Water Solutions - Hire
Repair and maintenance services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE): "AP2337 - Temporary Heating and Hot Water Solutions - Hire". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE) | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE) | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Oct 2024, 14:05 GMT | Last source update29 Oct 2024, 14:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-045926 | ||
What is being bought
SCAPE, on behalf of Arc Partnership (the Client), are looking to establish a Framework for the hire of temporary heating and hot water solutions. The contract will consists of two Lots. Lot 1 will cover Temporary Hot Water Solutions Hire (approx £80,000 per annum) and Lot 2 will cover Temporary Portable Heating Hire (approx £80,000 per annum). The service will take place across various locations within the Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire, South Yorkshire and Leicestershire areas. The Contract will cover all elements of the Client's business. The NEC4 Framework Contract and an underlying NEC4 Term Service Short Contract will be used to manage the Client and Supplier relationship.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
29 Oct 2024, 14:05 GMT - Official notice release published
29 Oct 2024, 14:05 GMT - tender value changed
29 Oct 2024, 12:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
29 Oct 2024, 12:05 GMT - Official notice release published
29 Oct 2024, 12:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
29 Oct 2024, 12:05 GMT - Published value updated to £640,000
13 May 2024, 14:05 BST - Status changed to active
13 May 2024, 14:05 BST - Official notice release published
13 May 2024, 14:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 21 Jun 2024, 14:00 BST
13 May 2024, 14:05 BST - Buyer information updated
13 May 2024, 14:05 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedPlease note: No warranty is given to the Supplier by SCAPE nor the Client as to the amount (if any) or nature of the service which may be required to be carried out by the Supplier during the Framework period and no claim for compensation either contractual or otherwise will be accepted in respect of any variation in the volume of the work. A full guide to the services required can be found within the tender documents. The Framework will span an initial period of 24 months, with the option to ex To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=899254869 GO Reference: GO-20241029-PRO-28325263
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Oct 2024, 14:05 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)
Contracting authority GB-FTS-106554Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published