Lot 1
No additional alterations from original Contract Award Notice
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKF
No additional alterations from original Contract Award Notice
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,014 | 3 median · 23.3 average (1,181 of 7,014 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,301 of 7,014 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 600 | 1 median · 22.3 average (84 of 600 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (88 of 600 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a3e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060449-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 11:05:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 060449-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060449-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:05:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84131",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060449-2025-AP2326-1",
"title": "AP2326 – Security Systems RSM Contract 2024-29",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162250",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162251",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AP2326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "No additional alterations from original Contract Award Notice",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AP2326 – Security Systems RSM Contract 2024-29",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84131",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scape.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.arc-partnership.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05660357",
"legalName": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162250",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM5 3UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OpenView House,, Chesham Close,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03376202",
"legalName": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162251",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Romford,",
"postalCode": "RM5 3UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OpenView House,, Chesham Close,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03376202",
"legalName": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113455",
"name": "Scape Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://scape.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scape Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060449-2025-AP2326-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AP2326 – Security Systems RSM Contract 2024-29",
"value": {
"amount": 660597.99,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060449-2025-AP2326-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The modification was necessary due to the emergence of a new client requiring services that were not known at the time of award. This additional demand could not have been foreseen by the contracting authority and is essential to ensure continuity of service. The change does not alter the overall nature of the contract and is within the permitted value threshold under Regulation 72(1)(c).",
"description": "Original contract award notice can be found here: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/90309f06-bc77-49c6-8237-abe58a5ac069 The contract value has been increased from £440,398.66 to £660,597.99 to accommodate the delivery of services to an additional client identified after contract commencement. The modification extends the scope of service delivery but does not alter the overall nature of the contract. No earlier modifications to this contract have been made."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982745033 GO Reference: GO-2025929-PRO-32548317",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060449-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:05:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84131",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "060449-2025-AP2326-1",
"title": "AP2326 – Security Systems RSM Contract 2024-29",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162250",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162251",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AP2326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "No additional alterations from original Contract Award Notice",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AP2326 – Security Systems RSM Contract 2024-29",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84131",
"name": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 6BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, 1 Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scape.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.arc-partnership.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05660357",
"legalName": "Scape Group Limited (trading as SCAPE)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162250",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM5 3UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OpenView House,, Chesham Close,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03376202",
"legalName": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162251",
"name": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Romford,",
"postalCode": "RM5 3UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OpenView House,, Chesham Close,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03376202",
"legalName": "OpenView Security Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113455",
"name": "Scape Group Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 5AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, East West Building, Tollhouse Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://scape.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scape Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@arc-partnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8006696565"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "060449-2025-AP2326-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "EAST MIDLANDS (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AP2326 – Security Systems RSM Contract 2024-29",
"value": {
"amount": 660597.99,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "060449-2025-AP2326-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: The modification was necessary due to the emergence of a new client requiring services that were not known at the time of award. This additional demand could not have been foreseen by the contracting authority and is essential to ensure continuity of service. The change does not alter the overall nature of the contract and is within the permitted value threshold under Regulation 72(1)(c).",
"description": "Original contract award notice can be found here: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/90309f06-bc77-49c6-8237-abe58a5ac069 The contract value has been increased from £440,398.66 to £660,597.99 to accommodate the delivery of services to an additional client identified after contract commencement. The modification extends the scope of service delivery but does not alter the overall nature of the contract. No earlier modifications to this contract have been made."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=982745033 GO Reference: GO-2025929-PRO-32548317",
"initiationType": "tender"
}