Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Research to be carried out to track satisfaction and travel behaviours primarily on bus, tram, and train in South Yorkshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032460-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 13:28:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032460-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T14:28:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03186539",
"name": "Qa Research"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804796",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Annual Travel Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Research to be carried out to track satisfaction and travel behaviours primarily on bus, tram, and train in South Yorkshire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.fowler@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03186539",
"name": "Qa Research",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Merus Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qaresearch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03186539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qaresearch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPW-4771-WLTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual Travel Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T14:28:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T14:28:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03186539",
"name": "Qa Research"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804796",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Annual Travel Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Research to be carried out to track satisfaction and travel behaviours primarily on bus, tram, and train in South Yorkshire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.fowler@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03186539",
"name": "Qa Research",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Merus Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qaresearch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03186539",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qaresearch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPW-4771-WLTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual Travel Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T14:28:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-29T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}