Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →
Annual Telemetry System Maintenance for Natural Resources Wales supplied by Schneider Electric from the 1st October 2025 to 31 March 2026 This is for the software licences and annual support and maintenance contract provided by Schneider Ltd for the Wales Telemetry System. This support is essential to obtain licence agreements and software updates, system update testing, technical support and emergency fault response services in the event that we experience problems beyond our ability to resolve.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d099 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067042-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 10:48:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067042-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067042-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T11:48:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d099",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
},
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"name": "Schneider Electric Systems UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/2526/0020(A)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Telemetry System Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Telemetry System Maintenance for Natural Resources Wales supplied by Schneider Electric \nfrom the 1st October 2025 to 31 March 2026\nThis is for the software licences and annual support and maintenance contract provided by \nSchneider Ltd for the Wales Telemetry System. This support is essential to obtain licence agreements \nand software updates, system update testing, technical support and emergency fault response services \nin the event that we experience problems beyond our ability to resolve.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"name": "Schneider Electric Systems UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN13 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Faraday Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchaseorders.pa.uk@schneider-electric.com",
"telephone": "01293 526000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual Telemetry System Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 39375.49,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47250.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067042-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067042-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T11:48:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067042-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T11:48:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d099",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
},
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"name": "Schneider Electric Systems UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C/2526/0020(A)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Telemetry System Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Telemetry System Maintenance for Natural Resources Wales supplied by Schneider Electric \nfrom the 1st October 2025 to 31 March 2026\nThis is for the software licences and annual support and maintenance contract provided by \nSchneider Ltd for the Wales Telemetry System. This support is essential to obtain licence agreements \nand software updates, system update testing, technical support and emergency fault response services \nin the event that we experience problems beyond our ability to resolve.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"name": "Schneider Electric Systems UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN13 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Faraday Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchaseorders.pa.uk@schneider-electric.com",
"telephone": "01293 526000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual Telemetry System Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 39375.49,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47250.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067042-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067042-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T11:48:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}