Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
This is for an annual membership to "The National Consortium for Examination Results", which provides an analysis service and online system. It is renewed every year and is a sole supplier for this service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0653da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017687-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 09:30:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017687-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013402-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013389-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017687-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T09:30:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07960839",
"name": "NATIONAL CONSORTIUM FOR EXAMINATION RESULTS CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual membership to \"The National Consortium for Examination Results\"",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for an annual membership to \"The National Consortium for Examination Results\", which provides an analysis service and online system. It is renewed every year and is a sole supplier for this service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07960839",
"name": "NATIONAL CONSORTIUM FOR EXAMINATION RESULTS CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH63 0ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Blakeley Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ncer.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07960839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prncer3@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHR-2585-DPGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual membership to",
"value": {
"amount": 41459,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T09:30:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017687-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T09:30:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07960839",
"name": "NATIONAL CONSORTIUM FOR EXAMINATION RESULTS CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual membership to \"The National Consortium for Examination Results\"",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for an annual membership to \"The National Consortium for Examination Results\", which provides an analysis service and online system. It is renewed every year and is a sole supplier for this service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07960839",
"name": "NATIONAL CONSORTIUM FOR EXAMINATION RESULTS CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH63 0ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Blakeley Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ncer.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07960839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prncer3@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHR-2585-DPGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Annual membership to",
"value": {
"amount": 41459,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017687-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017687-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T09:30:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013402-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:52:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Annual membership to",
"value": {
"amount": 41459,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49750
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013402-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013402-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:52:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07960839",
"name": "NATIONAL CONSORTIUM FOR EXAMINATION RESULTS CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual membership to \"The National Consortium for Examination Results\"",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for an annual membership to \"The National Consortium for Examination Results\", which provides an analysis service and online system. It is renewed every year and is a sole supplier for this service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07960839",
"name": "NATIONAL CONSORTIUM FOR EXAMINATION RESULTS CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH63 0ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Blakeley Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ncer.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07960839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prncer3@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHR-2585-DPGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013389-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T12:40:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Annual membership to",
"value": {
"amount": 41459,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49750
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013389-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013389-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T12:40:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07960839",
"name": "NATIONAL CONSORTIUM FOR EXAMINATION RESULTS CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0653da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual membership to \"The National Consortium for Examination Results\",",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for an annual membership to \"The National Consortium for Examination Results\", which provides an analysis service and online system. It is renewed every year and is a sole supplier for this service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhatch Place, 11 Cockshot Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07960839",
"name": "NATIONAL CONSORTIUM FOR EXAMINATION RESULTS CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH63 0ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Blakeley Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ncer.org",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07960839",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prncer3@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}