Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Pebble Hill Mobile Home Park is located in Radley, Oxfordshire. It comprises of 104 permanent residential mobile homes, served by a private access road. The park is situated off the main highway and is surrounded by woodland, an adjacent mobile home park (Woodlands) and the residential area of Kennington. The site is owned and managed by The Vale of White Horse District Council (the Council). All plots have electrical, water and drainage connections. Residents own their own homes and pay an annual service charge to the council. The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably competent Contractor to carry out roofing remedials and minor demolition works to 70no. council-owned outbuildings (referred to as Annexes), to satisfy national building specifications and regulatory standards.
UKJ14, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roof works and other special trade construction works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Roof works and other special trade construction works (45260000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,516 | 4 median · 24.2 average (2,247 of 9,516 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,474 of 9,516 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ14 | 84 | 3 median · 5.4 average (23 of 84 with a bid count) | 2 average (25 of 84 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,004 | 7 median · 7.4 average (7 of 1,004 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (7 of 1,004 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06928a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041582-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 14:43:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041582-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-08T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index Search for opportunities, select Vale of White Horse District Council under Organisations and choose this tender from the list provided. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £180,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | tender | 041582-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041582-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T15:43:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06928a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"name": "Vale of White Horse District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C-000336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluation Criteria/ Weighting \nQuality 35% \nCarbon Reduction & Energy Efficiency 5% \nPrice 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Annexe Roof Replacement and Associated Works at Pebble Hill Mobile Home Park, Radley, Oxon",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T15:43:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pebble Hill Mobile Home Park is located in Radley, Oxfordshire. It comprises of 104 permanent residential mobile homes, served by a private access road. The park is situated off the main highway and is surrounded by woodland, an adjacent mobile home park (Woodlands) and the residential area of Kennington. \nThe site is owned and managed by The Vale of White Horse District Council (the Council). All plots have electrical, water and drainage connections. Residents own their own homes and pay an annual service charge to the council. \nThe Council is seeking to appoint a suitably competent Contractor to carry out roofing remedials and minor demolition works to 70no. council-owned outbuildings (referred to as Annexes), to satisfy national building specifications and regulatory standards.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index\nSearch for opportunities, select Vale of White Horse District Council under Organisations and choose this tender from the list provided.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"name": "Vale of White Horse District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey House, Abbey Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southandvale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041582-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T15:43:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06928a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"name": "Vale of White Horse District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C-000336",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluation Criteria/ Weighting \nQuality 35% \nCarbon Reduction & Energy Efficiency 5% \nPrice 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Annexe Roof Replacement and Associated Works at Pebble Hill Mobile Home Park, Radley, Oxon",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041582-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041582-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T15:43:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pebble Hill Mobile Home Park is located in Radley, Oxfordshire. It comprises of 104 permanent residential mobile homes, served by a private access road. The park is situated off the main highway and is surrounded by woodland, an adjacent mobile home park (Woodlands) and the residential area of Kennington. \nThe site is owned and managed by The Vale of White Horse District Council (the Council). All plots have electrical, water and drainage connections. Residents own their own homes and pay an annual service charge to the council. \nThe Council is seeking to appoint a suitably competent Contractor to carry out roofing remedials and minor demolition works to 70no. council-owned outbuildings (referred to as Annexes), to satisfy national building specifications and regulatory standards.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index\nSearch for opportunities, select Vale of White Horse District Council under Organisations and choose this tender from the list provided.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"name": "Vale of White Horse District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey House, Abbey Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHP-7869-DZXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southandvale.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}