Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of Alternative Education (Animal Care and Farming) to Respect Collaboration Trust. The Trust (RCT) has a statutory duty to make arrangements for the provision of appropriate education otherwise than at school, for children of compulsory school age who, by reason of suspension or exclusion from school or otherwise, will not receive a suitable education without these.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0686d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075951-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 16:52:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035851-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075951-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053104-2026 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | tender | 035851-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075951-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T17:52:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08052036",
"name": "THE ISLAND PROJECT FARMING AND EDUCATION CENTRE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT01.06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "(Animal Care and Farming) Provision of AP to Respect Collaboration Trust",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Alternative Education (Animal Care and Farming) to Respect Collaboration Trust. The Trust (RCT) has a statutory duty to make arrangements for the provision of appropriate education otherwise than at school, for children of compulsory school age who, by reason of suspension or exclusion from school or otherwise, will not receive a suitable education without these.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16467932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "v.grainger@respectschools.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXX-7178-BQRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429243",
"name": "PHP LAW LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josie.medforth@phplaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08052036",
"name": "THE ISLAND PROJECT FARMING AND EDUCATION CENTRE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG10 4NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 York Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.islandproject.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08052036",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jacqui.johnson@islandproject.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYH-9837-MRQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "(Animal Care & Farming) Provision of AP to Respect Collaboration Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe scope of this agreement is not restricted by pupil numbers. It is anticipated that places will be purchased on an ad hoc basis, dependant on the pupil's requirements and capacity of the best value provider. However, it will be possible, in some areas, for core places to be arranged on a regular basis."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Rolling year on year for 5 years (1+1+1+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075951-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075951-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T17:52:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Attendance and Registration"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Safeguarding"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Incident and Behaviour Reporting"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Pupil Progress and Outcomes"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Curriculum and Accreditation"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Reporting Compliance"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Quality Assurance Meetings"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Teaching and Learning Observations"
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Annual Quality Visits"
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Actions from Quality Assurance"
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Risk Assessment and Insurance Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Health and Safety Compliance"
},
{
"id": "13",
"title": "Policy Compliance"
},
{
"id": "14",
"title": "Training and Communication"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075951-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T17:52:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08052036",
"name": "THE ISLAND PROJECT FARMING AND EDUCATION CENTRE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT01.06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "(Animal Care and Farming) Provision of AP to Respect Collaboration Trust",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Alternative Education (Animal Care and Farming) to Respect Collaboration Trust. The Trust (RCT) has a statutory duty to make arrangements for the provision of appropriate education otherwise than at school, for children of compulsory school age who, by reason of suspension or exclusion from school or otherwise, will not receive a suitable education without these.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16467932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "v.grainger@respectschools.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXX-7178-BQRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429243",
"name": "PHP LAW LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josie.medforth@phplaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08052036",
"name": "THE ISLAND PROJECT FARMING AND EDUCATION CENTRE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG10 4NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 York Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.islandproject.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08052036",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jacqui.johnson@islandproject.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYH-9837-MRQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "(Animal Care & Farming) Provision of AP to Respect Collaboration Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe scope of this agreement is not restricted by pupil numbers. It is anticipated that places will be purchased on an ad hoc basis, dependant on the pupil's requirements and capacity of the best value provider. However, it will be possible, in some areas, for core places to be arranged on a regular basis."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Rolling year on year for 5 years (1+1+1+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075951-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075951-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T17:52:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Attendance and Registration"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Safeguarding"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Incident and Behaviour Reporting"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Pupil Progress and Outcomes"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Curriculum and Accreditation"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Reporting Compliance"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Quality Assurance Meetings"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Teaching and Learning Observations"
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "Annual Quality Visits"
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Actions from Quality Assurance"
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Risk Assessment and Insurance Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Health and Safety Compliance"
},
{
"id": "13",
"title": "Policy Compliance"
},
{
"id": "14",
"title": "Training and Communication"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-05T08:10:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "(Animal Care and Farming) Provision of AP to Respect Collaboration Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe scope of this agreement is not restricted by pupil numbers. It is anticipated that places will be purchased on an ad hoc basis, dependant on the pupil's requirements and capacity of the best value provider. However, it will be possible, in some areas, for core\nplaces to be arranged on a regular basis."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Rolling year on year for 5 years (1+1+1+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T08:10:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08052036",
"name": "THE ISLAND PROJECT FARMING AND EDUCATION CENTRE LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCT01.06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "(Animal Care and Farming) Provision of AP to Respect Collaboration Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Alternative Education (Animal Care and Farming) to Respect Collaboration Trust.\nThe Trust (RCT) has a statutory duty to make arrangements for the provision of appropriate education otherwise than at school, for children of compulsory school age who, by reason of suspension or exclusion from school or otherwise, will not receive a suitable education without these.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16467932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "v.grainger@respectschools.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXX-7178-BQRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429243",
"name": "PHP LAW LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josie.medforth@phplaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08052036",
"name": "THE ISLAND PROJECT FARMING AND EDUCATION CENTRE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG10 4NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 York Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.islandproject.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08052036",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jacqui.johnson@islandproject.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYH-9837-MRQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035851-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T21:38:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RCT01.06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThe scope of this agreement is not restricted by pupil numbers. It is anticipated that places will be purchased on an ad hoc basis, dependant on the pupil's requirements and capacity of the best value provider. However, it will be possible, in some areas, for core places to be arranged on a regular basis."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Rolling year on year for 5 years (1+1+1+1+1)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Service Offer\nMaximum score of 6\nProvision Location\nMaximum score of 6\nStaffing Qualifications and Experience\nMaximum score of 18\nCourse Provision\nMaximum score of 12\nProgress Tracking and Outcomes...\nMaximum score of 18\nAttendance\nmaximum score of 18\nQuality\nBehavioural and Safeguarding Management\nMaximum score of 18\nQuality Assurance and Compliance\nMaximum score of 12\nPolicies\nMaximum score of 18"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Price - 30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Weighting split: Quality 70%/ Price 30%\nTotal quality score out of 126"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "a. Public Liability - Minimum £5 million b. Employers Liability - Minimum £5 million (where applicable) c. Motor - to cover any vehicles/drivers used to transport pupils (where applicable) d. Cyber Liability - £250K - £1 million (depending on size of company) e. Abuse/Sexual Misconduct Liability - Standalone or often included in Public Liability *There is a legal requirement for certain employers to hold Employer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance of £5 million as a minimum. See the Health and Safety Executive website for more information: www.hse.gov.uk/pubns/hse39.pdf."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please provide details of up to two contracts to meet conditions of participation relating to technical ability set out in the relevant notice or procurement documents, in any combination from either the public or private sectors (which may include samples of grant-funded work). Where this procurement is for goods or services, the examples must be from the past three years. The named contact provided should be able to provide written evidence to confirm the accuracy of the information provided. For consortium bids, or where you have indicated that you are relying on an associated person to meet the technical ability, you should provide relevant examples of where the associated person has delivered similar requirements. If this is not possible (e.g. the consortium is newly formed or a special purpose vehicle is to be created for this contract) then three separate examples should be provided between the principal member(s) of the proposed consortium or members of the special purpose vehicle or sub-contractors (three examples are not required from each member). If you are a new start-up company and cannot provide at least one example of previous contracts that are relevant to the requirement, in no more than 500 words please provide an explanation for this and how you meet the conditions of participation relating to technical ability. NB a 'new start up company' is defined only as a company that has been trading less than 12 months at the point of tender submission, and/or is unable to provide the minimum number of contract references requested due to limited trading history The submission of alternative evidence does not guarantee acceptance. The Authority reserves the right to assess the overall risk associated with appointing a start‑up organisation and may reject a Tender where it considers that insufficient assurance has been provided"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "(Animal Care & Farming) Provision of AP to Respect Collaboration TrustCurrent folder: (Animal Care & Farming) Provision of AP to Respect Collaboratio",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T21:38:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Alternative Education (Animal Care & Farming) to Respect Collaboration Trust.\nThe Trust (\"RCT\") has a statutory duty to make arrangements for the provision of appropriate education otherwise than at school, for children of compulsory school age who, by reason of suspension or exclusion from school or otherwise, will not receive a suitable education without these",
"riskDetails": "Safeguarding - Weak safeguarding processes, incomplete DBS checks, or poor supervision of vulnerable pupils. • Quality of Education - Provision not meeting curriculum/SEND needs, inconsistent attendance management, weak reintegration support. • Data Protection - Risks around pupil data handling, insecure systems, or storage outside the UK without approval. • Compliance - Failure to meet statutory AP guidance, equality duties, or contractual/social value commitments. • Financial Stability - Provider insolvency, unexpected costs, or gaps in insurance and liability cover. • Operational Delivery - Staffing shortages, high turnover, lack of specialist skills, or unreliable transport/logistics. • Reputational Risk - Complaints, negative outcomes, or scrutiny from regulators reflecting poorly on the school/Trust. • Contract Management - Poor reporting, missed KPIs, unclear escalation routes, or limited evidence of impact.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Specific costs of placement should be included in the tender application and remain in place for the full academic year. Placements costs will be reviewed between the commissioner and provider annually and any agreed changes confirmed in writing to be effective for the next academic year. Pupils who are in receipt of Free School Meals must be provided with an appropriate meal where the provider is offering a full day placement. Providers should make adequate provision for this meal in accordance with School food standards practical guide, up to the value of the current free school meal price of Derby City Local Authority. Costs incurred by providers in the provision of a free school meal should be invoiced separately to the contract invoices. Costs will only be reimbursed up to the current free school meal value."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=PHPLAWLLP",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16467932",
"name": "RESPECT COLLABORATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 3LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Street School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16467932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki Grainger",
"email": "v.grainger@respectschools.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXX-7178-BQRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A Preliminary Market Engagement Notice was published. The system was unable to link it as already linked to another tender. multiple tenders are being published following this Pre-Market Engagement\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-008280\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-061286"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}