← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Anglian Learning – Tender for Capital Asset Management and Professional Services for Management of Works

Buyer: Anglian Learning →

Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerAnglian Learning
StatusClosed
Deadline21 Aug 2026
Value£600,000
Published16 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Anglian Learning is a successful multi-academy trust in East Anglia. We provide inclusive education and equal opportunities, celebrating our differences and supporting learners of all abilities and backgrounds. Our academies consist of 14 primary, 8 secondary schools and 2 sixth forms, each retaining their unique identity and ethos. Further information regarding the Trust can be obtained here: https://anglianlearning.org/ Tender information: The successful tenderer will be required to provide Capital Asset Management and Professional Services for Management of the Works across the Trust. The contract term being tendered for 2 years, from 01/01/2027 – 31/12/2028. There is an option for 3 further extension periods of 1 year thereafter, potentially taking this contract to 31/12/2031. The Trust is seeking to appoint a Consultant to manage its Capital Asset Management Plan. The plan will be reviewed as needed at the end of the spring and summer terms and will be comprehensively updated each autumn in collaboration with the schools and the Trust. The Consultant and Trust will jointly assess and prioritise work, and the Consultant will prepare clear Project Briefs for each school’s works packages. Once the Plan is approved, the Consultant will deliver the professional services required to implement the planned works. Depending on project size and the Trust’s in house expertise, this will be provided as a single integrated consultancy service for larger projects or as a multi-discipline consultancy. The Consultant must offer access to specialist services or tailored combinations to meet specific Trust needs, and supply a full project management and design team to carry out the programmes. The Consultant will also produce a suitable procurement strategy and draft the documentation needed for the Trust to source and appoint the chosen building or works contractor to deliver the works. Competitive Flexible Procedure This procurement will be run under the Competitive Flexible Procedure. This will follow a two stage approach, with stage 1 being the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ). Here a minimum of 5 candidates (or less, in the event less than 5 meet the minimum criteria) and a maximum of 10 candidates, will progress to stage 2. Any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement and a minimum score of 60% must be achieved. Selected tenderers will then be invited to stage 2, the Invitation To Tender (ITT). The Trust is not obliged to accept the lowest price submitted for this tender, here the evaluation of tender response will be set as 65% price and 35% quality. Value of contract: The annual value of the current contract is approx. £120,000 Therefore the value of this contract is approx. £600,000 Additional requirements and information: •The Trust has a minimum requirement for a contractor’s employers' liability, public liability and professional indemnity insurances of: Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = £10,000,000 Public Liability Insurance = £10,000,000 Professional Indemnity Insurance = £5,000,000 •The minimum annual turnover that your company must have achieved to be considered for this opportunity is £500,000 •TUPE does not apply to this contract •The services are currently contracted to PCH Associates •Please note this is a growing Trust and any other schools that may join the Trust during the tenure of this new cleaning contract may, at the Trust’s discretion, be added to this contract. •The client reserves the right not to appoint in conclusion of this project. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Cambridge:-Construction-project-management-services./43Y737UU6Q To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/43Y737UU6Q

Delivery location

UKH1, GB

Categories

Construction work for buildings relating to education and research 45214000Construction work for buildings of further education 45214500Construction consultancy services 71530000Construction project management services 71541000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£600,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Jan 2027 to 31 Dec 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Price (65%)
Quality (35%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction project management services, Construction work for buildings relating to education and research, Construction work for buildings of further education, Construction consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for buildings relating to education and research (45214000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 459,3394 median · 24.4 average (2,172 of 9,339 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,381 of 9,339 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH1446 median · 10.7 average (19 of 44 with a bid count)2.7 average (19 of 44 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)8273 median · 5.6 average (5 of 827 with a bid count)1.6 average (5 of 827 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA, CPTPP
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ccca
Latest release ID067199-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 16 2026 11:02:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067199-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadline2026-08-21T12:00:00+01:00
Enquiry deadline2026-08-21T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-11-27T23:59:59+00:00
Submission method detailshttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/43Y737UU6Q
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£600,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jul 2026tender067199-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067199-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T12:02:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHJ-2289-GZNV",
    "name": "Anglian Learning"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccca",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 720000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is an option for 3 further extension periods of 1 year thereafter, potentially taking this contract to 31/12/2031."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 65,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71541000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction project management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "45214000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
          },
          {
            "id": "45214500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for buildings of further education"
          },
          {
            "id": "71530000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Anglian Learning – Tender for Capital Asset Management and Professional Services for Management of Works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 600000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 720000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "067199-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067199-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-16T12:02:09+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "This procurement will be run under the Competitive Flexible Procedure. This will follow a two stage approach, with stage 1 being the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ). Here a minimum of 5 candidates (or less, in the event less than 5 meet the minimum criteria) and a maximum of 10 candidates, will progress to stage 2. Any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement and a minimum score of 60% must be achieved. \nSelected tenderers will then be invited to stage 2, the Invitation To Tender (ITT). The Trust is not obliged to accept the lowest price submitted for this tender, here the evaluation of tender response will be set as 65% price and 35% quality."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Anglian Learning is a successful multi-academy trust in East Anglia. We provide inclusive education and equal opportunities, celebrating our differences and supporting learners of all abilities and backgrounds. Our academies consist of 14 primary, 8 secondary schools and 2 sixth forms, each retaining their unique identity and ethos.\nFurther information regarding the Trust can be obtained here: https://anglianlearning.org/\nTender information:\nThe successful tenderer will be required to provide Capital Asset Management and Professional Services for Management of the Works across the Trust.\nThe contract term being tendered for 2 years, from 01/01/2027 – 31/12/2028. There is an option for 3 further extension periods of 1 year thereafter, potentially taking this contract to 31/12/2031. \nThe Trust is seeking to appoint a Consultant to manage its Capital Asset Management Plan. The plan will be reviewed as needed at the end of the spring and summer terms and will be comprehensively updated each autumn in collaboration with the schools and the Trust. The Consultant and Trust will jointly assess and prioritise work, and the Consultant will prepare clear Project Briefs for each school’s works packages.\nOnce the Plan is approved, the Consultant will deliver the professional services required to implement the planned works. Depending on project size and the Trust’s in house expertise, this will be provided as a single integrated consultancy service for larger projects or as a multi-discipline consultancy. The Consultant must offer access to specialist services or tailored combinations to meet specific Trust needs, and supply a full project management and design team to carry out the programmes.\nThe Consultant will also produce a suitable procurement strategy and draft the documentation needed for the Trust to source and appoint the chosen building or works contractor to deliver the works.\nCompetitive Flexible Procedure \nThis procurement will be run under the Competitive Flexible Procedure. This will follow a two stage approach, with stage 1 being the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ). Here a minimum of 5 candidates (or less, in the event less than 5 meet the minimum criteria) and a maximum of 10 candidates, will progress to stage 2. Any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement and a minimum score of 60% must be achieved. \nSelected tenderers will then be invited to stage 2, the Invitation To Tender (ITT). The Trust is not obliged to accept the lowest price submitted for this tender, here the evaluation of tender response will be set as 65% price and 35% quality.\nValue of contract:\nThe annual value of the current contract is approx. £120,000 \nTherefore the value of this contract is approx. £600,000 \nAdditional requirements and information:\n•The Trust has a minimum requirement for a contractor’s employers' liability, public liability and professional indemnity insurances of:\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = £10,000,000 \nPublic Liability Insurance = £10,000,000 \nProfessional Indemnity Insurance = £5,000,000 \n•The minimum annual turnover that your company must have achieved to be considered for this opportunity is £500,000\n•TUPE does not apply to this contract \n•The services are currently contracted to PCH Associates\n•Please note this is a growing Trust and any other schools that may join the Trust during the tenure of this new cleaning contract may, at the Trust’s discretion, be added to this contract.\n•The client reserves the right not to appoint in conclusion of this project.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Cambridge:-Construction-project-management-services./43Y737UU6Q\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/43Y737UU6Q",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/43Y737UU6Q",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHJ-2289-GZNV",
      "name": "Anglian Learning",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB25 9DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bottisham Village College, Load Road, Bottisham"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHJ-2289-GZNV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rachel OGrady",
        "email": "tenders@rivapartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1252 977017"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-9222-MYRJ",
      "name": "RIVA Partnership Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Farnham",
        "postalCode": "GU9 8BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hones Business Park, 1 Waverley Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPWL-9222-MYRJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Consultancy supporting the Contracting Authority",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rachel OGrady",
        "email": "tenders@rivapartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1252 977017"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jul 2026 · 067199-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "067199-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T12:02:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVHJ-2289-GZNV",
    "name": "Anglian Learning"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ccca",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 720000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There is an option for 3 further extension periods of 1 year thereafter, potentially taking this contract to 31/12/2031."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 65,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71541000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction project management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "45214000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for buildings relating to education and research"
          },
          {
            "id": "45214500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for buildings of further education"
          },
          {
            "id": "71530000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Anglian Learning – Tender for Capital Asset Management and Professional Services for Management of Works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 600000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 720000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "067199-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067199-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-16T12:02:09+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "This procurement will be run under the Competitive Flexible Procedure. This will follow a two stage approach, with stage 1 being the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ). Here a minimum of 5 candidates (or less, in the event less than 5 meet the minimum criteria) and a maximum of 10 candidates, will progress to stage 2. Any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement and a minimum score of 60% must be achieved. \nSelected tenderers will then be invited to stage 2, the Invitation To Tender (ITT). The Trust is not obliged to accept the lowest price submitted for this tender, here the evaluation of tender response will be set as 65% price and 35% quality."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Anglian Learning is a successful multi-academy trust in East Anglia. We provide inclusive education and equal opportunities, celebrating our differences and supporting learners of all abilities and backgrounds. Our academies consist of 14 primary, 8 secondary schools and 2 sixth forms, each retaining their unique identity and ethos.\nFurther information regarding the Trust can be obtained here: https://anglianlearning.org/\nTender information:\nThe successful tenderer will be required to provide Capital Asset Management and Professional Services for Management of the Works across the Trust.\nThe contract term being tendered for 2 years, from 01/01/2027 – 31/12/2028. There is an option for 3 further extension periods of 1 year thereafter, potentially taking this contract to 31/12/2031. \nThe Trust is seeking to appoint a Consultant to manage its Capital Asset Management Plan. The plan will be reviewed as needed at the end of the spring and summer terms and will be comprehensively updated each autumn in collaboration with the schools and the Trust. The Consultant and Trust will jointly assess and prioritise work, and the Consultant will prepare clear Project Briefs for each school’s works packages.\nOnce the Plan is approved, the Consultant will deliver the professional services required to implement the planned works. Depending on project size and the Trust’s in house expertise, this will be provided as a single integrated consultancy service for larger projects or as a multi-discipline consultancy. The Consultant must offer access to specialist services or tailored combinations to meet specific Trust needs, and supply a full project management and design team to carry out the programmes.\nThe Consultant will also produce a suitable procurement strategy and draft the documentation needed for the Trust to source and appoint the chosen building or works contractor to deliver the works.\nCompetitive Flexible Procedure \nThis procurement will be run under the Competitive Flexible Procedure. This will follow a two stage approach, with stage 1 being the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ). Here a minimum of 5 candidates (or less, in the event less than 5 meet the minimum criteria) and a maximum of 10 candidates, will progress to stage 2. Any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement and a minimum score of 60% must be achieved. \nSelected tenderers will then be invited to stage 2, the Invitation To Tender (ITT). The Trust is not obliged to accept the lowest price submitted for this tender, here the evaluation of tender response will be set as 65% price and 35% quality.\nValue of contract:\nThe annual value of the current contract is approx. £120,000 \nTherefore the value of this contract is approx. £600,000 \nAdditional requirements and information:\n•The Trust has a minimum requirement for a contractor’s employers' liability, public liability and professional indemnity insurances of:\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = £10,000,000 \nPublic Liability Insurance = £10,000,000 \nProfessional Indemnity Insurance = £5,000,000 \n•The minimum annual turnover that your company must have achieved to be considered for this opportunity is £500,000\n•TUPE does not apply to this contract \n•The services are currently contracted to PCH Associates\n•Please note this is a growing Trust and any other schools that may join the Trust during the tenure of this new cleaning contract may, at the Trust’s discretion, be added to this contract.\n•The client reserves the right not to appoint in conclusion of this project.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Cambridge:-Construction-project-management-services./43Y737UU6Q\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/43Y737UU6Q",
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/43Y737UU6Q",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVHJ-2289-GZNV",
      "name": "Anglian Learning",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambridge",
        "postalCode": "CB25 9DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bottisham Village College, Load Road, Bottisham"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVHJ-2289-GZNV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rachel OGrady",
        "email": "tenders@rivapartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1252 977017"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-9222-MYRJ",
      "name": "RIVA Partnership Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Farnham",
        "postalCode": "GU9 8BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hones Business Park, 1 Waverley Lane"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPWL-9222-MYRJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Consultancy supporting the Contracting Authority",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rachel OGrady",
        "email": "tenders@rivapartnership.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1252 977017"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}