Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Andover Town Centre Regeneration Masterplan Feasibility Designs
Architectural
construction
engineering and inspection services
+5 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Test Valley Borough Council: "Andover Town Centre Regeneration Masterplan Feasibility Designs". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Test Valley Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Test Valley Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Test Valley Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 5 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTest Valley Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 May 2022, 10:11 BST | Last source update13 May 2022, 10:11 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b3d7 | ||
What is being bought
In September 2020 Test Valley Borough Council adopted a Regeneration Masterplan which sets out an ambitious range of developments in the Town Centre that, when implemented, will ensure the sustainability of its long-term commercial offer. The Masterplan consists of a complex programme of major projects. There are a number of key dependencies relating to the town’s operational needs and the funding strategy for the masterplan. In delivering the Masterplan the Council is now seeking to procure detailed capacity and feasibility designs alongside development appraisal, funding and phasing advice as detailed in this tender document. This will need to come from a company (or consortium of companies) that have the appropriate breadth of expert experience in development management, development valuations and appraisals, funding structures and architectural services.
Further information is available on our eTendering system (https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=38028&B=UK)
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
13 May 2022, 10:11 BST - Status changed to complete
13 May 2022, 10:11 BST - Official notice release published
13 May 2022, 10:11 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
13 May 2022, 10:11 BST - Published value updated to £250,000
21 May 2021, 16:06 BST - Status changed to active
21 May 2021, 16:06 BST - Official notice release published
21 May 2021, 16:06 BST - Submission deadline changed to 18 Jun 2021, 12:00 BST
21 May 2021, 16:06 BST - Buyer information updated
21 May 2021, 16:06 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedIn September 2020 Test Valley Borough Council adopted a Regeneration Masterplan which sets out an ambitious range of developments in the Town Centre that, when implemented, will ensure the sustainability of its long-term commercial offer. The Masterplan consists of a complex programme of major projects. There are a number of key dependencies relating to the town’s operational needs and the funding strategy for the masterplan. In delivering the Masterplan the Council is now seeking to procure detailed capacity and feasibility designs alongside development appraisal, funding and phasing advice as detailed in this tender document. This will need to come from a company (or consortium of companies) that have the appropriate breadth of expert experience in development management, development valuations and appraisals, funding structures and architectural services. Further information is available on our eTendering system (https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=38028&B=UK) Additional information: Estimated value is £100,000 to £250,000Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 May 2022, 10:11 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 2 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £190,752
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Newsteer Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Andover Town Centre Regeneration Masterplan Feasibility Designs £190,752 · signed 2 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Test Valley Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4104Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published