Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of Firearms Ammunition for the period 1st March 2026 to 28th February 2030
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06496b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017508-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 15:43:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017508-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013866-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010680-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017508-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:43:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06496b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08420479",
"name": "GMK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576493",
"name": "IAN EDGAR(LIVERPOOL)LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09667636",
"name": "POINT SOUTH LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00865793",
"name": "VIKING ARMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Intend 2505",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ammunition (2026-2030)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Firearms Ammunition for the period 1st March 2026 to 28th February 2030",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and\nthe difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08420479",
"name": "GMK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 5RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bear House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bdtuk.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08420479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashorter@gmk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWT-5422-XYMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576493",
"name": "IAN EDGAR(LIVERPOOL)LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 0LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1 - 3 Heather Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edgarbrothers.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00576493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.grundy@edgarbrothers.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNB-9586-ZTWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09667636",
"name": "POINT SOUTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Emsworth",
"postalCode": "PO10 8LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Cooks Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.point-south.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09667636",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike@point-south.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYD-6121-JRWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00865793",
"name": "VIKING ARMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG3 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1-4 Summerbridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pmd.vikingarms.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00865793",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dan@vikingarms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBZ-5166-YTGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ammunition (2026-2030)",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017508-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017508-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:43:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is under £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017508-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:43:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06496b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08420479",
"name": "GMK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576493",
"name": "IAN EDGAR(LIVERPOOL)LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09667636",
"name": "POINT SOUTH LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00865793",
"name": "VIKING ARMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Intend 2505",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ammunition (2026-2030)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Firearms Ammunition for the period 1st March 2026 to 28th February 2030",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and\nthe difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08420479",
"name": "GMK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 5RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bear House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bdtuk.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08420479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashorter@gmk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWT-5422-XYMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576493",
"name": "IAN EDGAR(LIVERPOOL)LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 0LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1 - 3 Heather Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edgarbrothers.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00576493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.grundy@edgarbrothers.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNB-9586-ZTWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09667636",
"name": "POINT SOUTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Emsworth",
"postalCode": "PO10 8LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Cooks Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.point-south.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09667636",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike@point-south.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYD-6121-JRWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00865793",
"name": "VIKING ARMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG3 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1-4 Summerbridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pmd.vikingarms.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00865793",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dan@vikingarms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBZ-5166-YTGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ammunition (2026-2030)",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017508-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017508-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:43:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is under £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013866-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T13:50:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06496b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ammunition (2026-2030)",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013866-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013866-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T13:50:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08420479",
"name": "GMK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576493",
"name": "IAN EDGAR(LIVERPOOL)LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09667636",
"name": "POINT SOUTH LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00865793",
"name": "VIKING ARMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Intend 2505",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ammunition (2006-2030)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Firearms Ammunition (2026-2030) for the period from 1st March 2026 to 28th February 2030",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08420479",
"name": "GMK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 5RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bear House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bdtuk.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08420479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashorter@gmk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWT-5422-XYMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576493",
"name": "IAN EDGAR(LIVERPOOL)LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 0LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1 - 3 Heather Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edgarbrothers.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00576493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.grundy@edgarbrothers.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNB-9586-ZTWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09667636",
"name": "POINT SOUTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Emsworth",
"postalCode": "PO10 8LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Cooks Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.point-south.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09667636",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike@point-south.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYD-6121-JRWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00865793",
"name": "VIKING ARMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG3 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1-4 Summerbridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pmd.vikingarms.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00865793",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dan@vikingarms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBZ-5166-YTGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010680-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T16:30:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06496b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ammunition (2026-2030)",
"value": {
"amount": 510000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 612000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010680-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010680-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T16:30:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08420479",
"name": "GMK LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576493",
"name": "IAN EDGAR(LIVERPOOL)LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09667636",
"name": "POINT SOUTH LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00865793",
"name": "VIKING ARMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06496b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Ammunition (2026-2030)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Ammunition for the period 1st March 2026 to 28th February 2030",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Additional or repeat goods, services or works in circumstances where a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and\nthe difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08420479",
"name": "GMK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 5RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bear House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bdtuk.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08420479",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashorter@gmk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWT-5422-XYMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00576493",
"name": "IAN EDGAR(LIVERPOOL)LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 0LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1 - 3 Heather Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edgarbrothers.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00576493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.grundy@edgarbrothers.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZNB-9586-ZTWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09667636",
"name": "POINT SOUTH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Emsworth",
"postalCode": "PO10 8LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Cooks Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.point-south.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09667636",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mike@point-south.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYD-6121-JRWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00865793",
"name": "VIKING ARMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG3 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1-4 Summerbridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pmd.vikingarms.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00865793",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dan@vikingarms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBZ-5166-YTGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}