Lot 1
No lot description published.
Politico is an essential news source for keeping track of key political and financial regulatory developments in the EU in particular which significantly impact work of end-users in the International Division. The publication gives up-to-date information on international Financial Services-related events and developments and provides high quality and concise summaries of key economic and policy updates that impact the asset management sector.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067977-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 15:39:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067977-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067977-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T16:39:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "22200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZY-1533-NBGH",
"name": "POLITICO SPRL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3966",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "American political newspaper",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Politico is an essential news source for keeping track of key political and financial regulatory developments in the EU in particular which significantly impact work of end-users in the International Division. The publication gives up-to-date information on international Financial Services-related events and developments and provides high quality and concise summaries of key economic and policy updates that impact the asset management sector.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZY-1533-NBGH",
"name": "POLITICO SPRL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "BRUXELLES",
"postalCode": "RUE DE LA LOI 62 104",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "RUE DE LA LOI 62 1040 BRUXELLES Belgium"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZY-1533-NBGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "afaymonville@politico.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "American political newspaper",
"value": {
"amount": 98215,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 117858
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067977-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067977-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T16:39:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067977-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T16:39:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "22200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZY-1533-NBGH",
"name": "POLITICO SPRL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3966",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "American political newspaper",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Politico is an essential news source for keeping track of key political and financial regulatory developments in the EU in particular which significantly impact work of end-users in the International Division. The publication gives up-to-date information on international Financial Services-related events and developments and provides high quality and concise summaries of key economic and policy updates that impact the asset management sector.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZY-1533-NBGH",
"name": "POLITICO SPRL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "BRUXELLES",
"postalCode": "RUE DE LA LOI 62 104",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "RUE DE LA LOI 62 1040 BRUXELLES Belgium"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZY-1533-NBGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "afaymonville@politico.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "American political newspaper",
"value": {
"amount": 98215,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 117858
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067977-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067977-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T16:39:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}