Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "044551-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T09:00:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b24a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "044551-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156322",
"name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSICTOE-MIN-NWSSP-DWS-57068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "As set out in the tender documentation, the awarded contract will allow for the provision of additional staffing groups to be incorporated into the contract if/when required by each individual organisation party to the contract at their own discretion and in accordance with the awarded supplier's tender submission."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "One e-rostering platform will enable NHS Wales to harmonise its rostering principles for substantive staff and temporary workforce. It will facilitate better use of the temporary workforce across NHS Wales organisations with the aim to reduce premium agency costs and provide safe patient care more cost effectively.\nThe procurement of the rostering system will also provide improved reporting on acuity levels across NHS Wales and ensure Health Boards and Trusts meet their legislative duties in relation to the Nurse Staffing Levels (Wales) Act 2016.\nThe scope of this project will include every Health Board and Trust across NHS Wales. The system has the ability to roster all staffing groups including Nursing, Medical and Dental, Allied Health Professionals, Ancillary and Administrative staff.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All Wales eRostering Solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) manages an all-Wales Rostering contract, which has been in place since 2021 and was due to expire on the 31st January 2026. The current solution is utilised by all Health Boards, Trusts and organisations within NHS Wales and the future solution will do the same. The new agreement will commence upon expiry of the current contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Michael.Veasey@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443848585"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156322",
"name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW92QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044551-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 16658983,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044551-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:154071)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
31 Jul 2025 · 044551-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "044551-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T09:00:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b24a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "044551-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156322",
"name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSICTOE-MIN-NWSSP-DWS-57068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "As set out in the tender documentation, the awarded contract will allow for the provision of additional staffing groups to be incorporated into the contract if/when required by each individual organisation party to the contract at their own discretion and in accordance with the awarded supplier's tender submission."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "One e-rostering platform will enable NHS Wales to harmonise its rostering principles for substantive staff and temporary workforce. It will facilitate better use of the temporary workforce across NHS Wales organisations with the aim to reduce premium agency costs and provide safe patient care more cost effectively.\nThe procurement of the rostering system will also provide improved reporting on acuity levels across NHS Wales and ensure Health Boards and Trusts meet their legislative duties in relation to the Nurse Staffing Levels (Wales) Act 2016.\nThe scope of this project will include every Health Board and Trust across NHS Wales. The system has the ability to roster all staffing groups including Nursing, Medical and Dental, Allied Health Professionals, Ancillary and Administrative staff.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All Wales eRostering Solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) manages an all-Wales Rostering contract, which has been in place since 2021 and was due to expire on the 31st January 2026. The current solution is utilised by all Health Boards, Trusts and organisations within NHS Wales and the future solution will do the same. The new agreement will commence upon expiry of the current contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Michael.Veasey@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443848585"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156322",
"name": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW92QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor 1 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ALLOCATE SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044551-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 16658983,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044551-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:154071)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Oct 2024 · 035057-2024 · tender
{
"id": "035057-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-29T15:29:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b24a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NSICTOE-MIN-NWSSP-DWS-57068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As set out in the tender documentation, the awarded contract will allow for the provision of additional staffing groups to be incorporated into the contract if/when required by each individual organisation party to the contract at their own discretion and in accordance with the awarded supplier's tender submission."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two additional, individual extension periods of 24 months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "One e-rostering platform will enable NHS Wales to harmonise its rostering principles for substantive staff and temporary workforce. It will facilitate better use of the temporary workforce across NHS Wales organisations with the aim to reduce premium agency costs and provide safe patient care more cost effectively.\nThe procurement of the rostering system will also provide improved reporting on acuity levels across NHS Wales and ensure Health Boards and Trusts meet their legislative duties in relation to the Nurse Staffing Levels (Wales) Act 2016.\nThe scope of this project will include every Health Board and Trust across NHS Wales. The Health Roster system has the ability to roster all staffing groups including Nursing, Medical and Dental, Allied Health Professionals, Ancillary and Administrative staff.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "All Wales eRostering Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 16000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) manages an all-Wales Rostering contract, which has been in place since 2021 and is due to expire on the 31st January 2026. The current solution is utilised by all Health Boards, Trusts and organisations within NHS Wales and the future solution is anticipated to do the same.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated within the tender documents.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "Michael.Veasey@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1443848585"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=145499\n(WA Ref:145499)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}