Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Royal Parks →
Repair works to the damaged Alexandra Gates and a survey to the entirety of the Alexandra Carriage gateway.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067d95 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031764-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 09:15:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031764-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031764-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T10:15:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262670",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metalworking"
},
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179531",
"name": "Paul Dennis Metalworks Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alexandra Gate Repairs 2025/26 - Hyde Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repair works to the damaged Alexandra Gates and a survey to the entirety of the Alexandra Carriage gateway.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "03000612000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179531",
"name": "Paul Dennis Metalworks Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brecon",
"postalCode": "LD3 9RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coach House, Battle"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pauldennismetalworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39370,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47244
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T10:15:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031764-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T10:15:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262670",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Metalworking"
},
{
"id": "50230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179531",
"name": "Paul Dennis Metalworks Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Alexandra Gate Repairs 2025/26 - Hyde Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repair works to the damaged Alexandra Gates and a survey to the entirety of the Alexandra Carriage gateway.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "03000612000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179531",
"name": "Paul Dennis Metalworks Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brecon",
"postalCode": "LD3 9RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coach House, Battle"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pauldennismetalworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39370,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47244
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T10:15:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}