Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "069037-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T11:03:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180160",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Healthboard"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:118594-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "069037-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30627",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Under the National Collaborative framework for adult mental health, a placement is proposed between ABUHB and Aberbeeg, Elysium. This proposed placement is being made under lot 7 of the framework agreement as a potential call-off contract.\nThe proposed call off requirement was considered with the basic selection and key criterion as detailed below. Framework providers were evaluated by the Commissioning Team, responsible for a patient placement, under the CAARE criteria to determine (i) under which Framework Lot the Patient’s care requirement falls and (ii) the number of observations hours required to meet the patients’ needs by enhanced packages of care / additional services.\nThis was assessed under the following key criterion as stated in PSR Wales Regulations 2025 and aligned within the Framework;\n1-\t3 Qs not the highest but identified the one to meet needs\n2-\tValue for money good outcomes\n3-\tExact clincial geographical needs\n4-\tAwaiting bed availability\n5-\tConfidence with provider\nThe length of the placement is based on patient need and therefore, is undetermined at present. The supplier is a current provider on the framework and this notice refers to a new placement. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales. Additional information: Under Regulation 23(1) of the PSR, a relevant authority is not required to publish information under these Regulations if the relevant authority is satisfied that the information is sensitive commercial information and there is no overriding public interest in its being published. Due to this, please note, a nominal value has been stated to allow notice publication",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AJ- Aberbeeg Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Under the National Collaborative framework for adult mental health, a placement is proposed between ABUHB and Aberbeeg, Elysium. This proposed placement is being made under lot 7 of the framework agreement as a potential call-off contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180160",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Healthboard",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St.Cadocs Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://abuhb.nhs.wales/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aneurin Bevan University Healthboard"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.chamberlain@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30627",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD61JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elysium Healthcare, Unit 2, Imperial Place, Maxwell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069037-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069037-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 22.07.2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales. The decision makers are the Commissioning Team for Mental Health and Learning Disabilities.\nWe have had good outcomes with our service users here access to CMHT\n2- Case manager Pauline Gething commissioner ABUHB mental health and Learning disabilities\n3- Exact place to meet needs , maintain CMHT contact and regular commissioning reviews they also have a good step down facility to support recovery\n(WA Ref:168190)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069037-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "069037-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T11:03:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180160",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Healthboard"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:118594-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "069037-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30627",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d090",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Under the National Collaborative framework for adult mental health, a placement is proposed between ABUHB and Aberbeeg, Elysium. This proposed placement is being made under lot 7 of the framework agreement as a potential call-off contract.\nThe proposed call off requirement was considered with the basic selection and key criterion as detailed below. Framework providers were evaluated by the Commissioning Team, responsible for a patient placement, under the CAARE criteria to determine (i) under which Framework Lot the Patient’s care requirement falls and (ii) the number of observations hours required to meet the patients’ needs by enhanced packages of care / additional services.\nThis was assessed under the following key criterion as stated in PSR Wales Regulations 2025 and aligned within the Framework;\n1-\t3 Qs not the highest but identified the one to meet needs\n2-\tValue for money good outcomes\n3-\tExact clincial geographical needs\n4-\tAwaiting bed availability\n5-\tConfidence with provider\nThe length of the placement is based on patient need and therefore, is undetermined at present. The supplier is a current provider on the framework and this notice refers to a new placement. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales. Additional information: Under Regulation 23(1) of the PSR, a relevant authority is not required to publish information under these Regulations if the relevant authority is satisfied that the information is sensitive commercial information and there is no overriding public interest in its being published. Due to this, please note, a nominal value has been stated to allow notice publication",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "1"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AJ- Aberbeeg Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Under the National Collaborative framework for adult mental health, a placement is proposed between ABUHB and Aberbeeg, Elysium. This proposed placement is being made under lot 7 of the framework agreement as a potential call-off contract.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatric hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180160",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Healthboard",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St.Cadocs Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://abuhb.nhs.wales/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aneurin Bevan University Healthboard"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.chamberlain@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30627",
"name": "Elysium Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Borehamwood",
"postalCode": "WD61JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elysium Healthcare, Unit 2, Imperial Place, Maxwell Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elysium Healthcare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069037-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069037-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 22.07.2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales. The decision makers are the Commissioning Team for Mental Health and Learning Disabilities.\nWe have had good outcomes with our service users here access to CMHT\n2- Case manager Pauline Gething commissioner ABUHB mental health and Learning disabilities\n3- Exact place to meet needs , maintain CMHT contact and regular commissioning reviews they also have a good step down facility to support recovery\n(WA Ref:168190)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}