← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Air Quality Ethnography to Support Birmingham’s Air Quality Health Needs Assessment

Buyer: Birmingham City Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerBirmingham City Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline15 Apr 2026
Value£33,333
Published7 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Birmingham City Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint an organisation to deliver an ethnographic research study that forms a key component of Birmingham City Councils’ Air Quality Health Needs Assessment (AQHNA). The study will explore residents lived experiences of air pollution in their everyday situations (e.g. travelling to work or school, health-related challenges) to support evidence‑based recommendations and actions towards reducing air‑pollution‑related health inequalities. The work supports statutory public health duties relating to environmental health, health inequalities, prevention and the Air Quality Outcomes Framework. It reflects the Council’s statutory role in environmental health to improve air quality and aligns with national Director of Public Health (DPH) responsibilities to protect population health from environmental risks. It will generate narrative case studies, qualitative insights and recommendations to strengthen the assessment of air pollution impacts in Birmingham. The contract for the services is expected to commence 1st May 2026 and will be in place for a period of up to 2 months.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Air Quality Ethnography to Support Birmingham’s Air Quality Health Needs Assessment

Statusactive
Value£28,608

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067732
Latest release ID063876-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 07 2026 18:06:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029697-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jul 2026award, contract063876-2026
31 Mar 2026tenderUpdate029697-2026
30 Mar 2026tender028816-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063876-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T19:06:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067732",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
    "name": "Birmingham City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-7434-DRVJ",
          "name": "Shift Insight"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PQ0677",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Air Quality Ethnography to Support Birmingham’s Air Quality Health Needs Assessment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Birmingham City Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint an organisation to deliver an ethnographic research study that forms a key component of Birmingham City Councils’ Air Quality Health Needs Assessment (AQHNA). The study will explore residents lived experiences of air pollution in their everyday situations (e.g. travelling to work or school, health-related challenges) to support evidence‑based recommendations and actions towards reducing air‑pollution‑related health inequalities.  \nThe work supports statutory public health duties relating to environmental health, health inequalities, prevention and the Air Quality Outcomes Framework. It reflects the Council’s statutory role in environmental health to improve air quality and aligns with national Director of Public Health (DPH) responsibilities to protect population health from environmental risks. It will generate narrative case studies, qualitative insights and recommendations to strengthen the assessment of air pollution impacts in Birmingham.\nThe contract for the services is expected to commence 1st May 2026 and will be in place for a period of up to 2 months.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
      "name": "Birmingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, 1 Victoria Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial and Procurement Services",
        "email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-7434-DRVJ",
      "name": "Shift Insight",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW9 9UH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Bellefields Rd,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYH-7434-DRVJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jane.powell@shift-insight.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Air Quality Ethnography to Support Birmingham’s Air Quality Health Needs Assessment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28608.43,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34330.12
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063876-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063876-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T19:06:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
7 Jul 2026 · 063876-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063876-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-07T19:06:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067732",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
    "name": "Birmingham City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            },
            {
              "id": "73200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-7434-DRVJ",
          "name": "Shift Insight"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PQ0677",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Air Quality Ethnography to Support Birmingham’s Air Quality Health Needs Assessment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Birmingham City Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint an organisation to deliver an ethnographic research study that forms a key component of Birmingham City Councils’ Air Quality Health Needs Assessment (AQHNA). The study will explore residents lived experiences of air pollution in their everyday situations (e.g. travelling to work or school, health-related challenges) to support evidence‑based recommendations and actions towards reducing air‑pollution‑related health inequalities.  \nThe work supports statutory public health duties relating to environmental health, health inequalities, prevention and the Air Quality Outcomes Framework. It reflects the Council’s statutory role in environmental health to improve air quality and aligns with national Director of Public Health (DPH) responsibilities to protect population health from environmental risks. It will generate narrative case studies, qualitative insights and recommendations to strengthen the assessment of air pollution impacts in Birmingham.\nThe contract for the services is expected to commence 1st May 2026 and will be in place for a period of up to 2 months.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
      "name": "Birmingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, 1 Victoria Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial and Procurement Services",
        "email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-7434-DRVJ",
      "name": "Shift Insight",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW9 9UH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 Bellefields Rd,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYH-7434-DRVJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jane.powell@shift-insight.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Air Quality Ethnography to Support Birmingham’s Air Quality Health Needs Assessment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 28608.43,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34330.12
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063876-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063876-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-07T19:06:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Mar 2026 · 029697-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "029697-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T13:56:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067732",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
    "name": "Birmingham City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PQ0677",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 33333.33,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 40000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The award criteria carries a total weighting of 100%, this is split between the following sections: The overall weighting for the quality criteria is 80%. The overall weighting for the price criteria is 20% For full details please refer to the procurement documents."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG31",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79311400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Economic research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79315000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Air Quality Ethnography to Support Birmingham’s Air Quality Health Needs Assessment",
    "value": {
      "amount": 33333.33,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 40000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "029697-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029697-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-31T13:56:16+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Birmingham City Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint an organisation to deliver an ethnographic research study that forms a key component of Birmingham City Councils’ Air Quality Health Needs Assessment (AQHNA). The study will explore residents lived experiences of air pollution in their everyday situations (e.g. travelling to work or school, health-related challenges) to support evidence‑based recommendations and actions towards reducing air‑pollution‑related health inequalities.  \nThe work supports statutory public health duties relating to environmental health, health inequalities, prevention and the Air Quality Outcomes Framework. It reflects the Council’s statutory role in environmental health to improve air quality and aligns with national Director of Public Health (DPH) responsibilities to protect population health from environmental risks. It will generate narrative case studies, qualitative insights and recommendations to strengthen the assessment of air pollution impacts in Birmingham.\nThe contract for the services is expected to commence 1st May 2026 and will be in place for a period of up to 2 months.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "This Request for Quotations is being issued using the Council's e-tendering system 'In-tend' and organisations must ensure that they are registered users. The procurement process will be managed using this system and therefore all bids must be submitted by Tenderers via the 'in-tend' system. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc\nRegistration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function and you should not contact any individual directly either by email or by telephone. If you are already a registered user, you do not have to re-register. If you are unable to register with in-tend or are experiencing difficulties, please email the etendering@birmingham.gov.uk.\nDeadline for request for quotation is noon on 15th April 2026",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
      "name": "Birmingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, 1 Victoria Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial and Procurement Services",
        "email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Mar 2026 · 028816-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "028816-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T00:15:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067732",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
    "name": "Birmingham City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PQ0677",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 40000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 48000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The award criteria carries a total weighting of 100%, this is split between the following sections: The overall weighting for the quality criteria is 80%. The overall weighting for the price criteria is 20% For full details please refer to the procurement documents."
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG31",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "73000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73110000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and development consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79311400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Economic research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79315000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social research services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85140000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous health services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85323000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Community health services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Air Quality Ethnography to Support Birmingham’s Air Quality Health Needs Assessment",
    "value": {
      "amount": 40000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 48000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "028816-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028816-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-30T00:15:21+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Birmingham City Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint an organisation to deliver an ethnographic research study that forms a key component of Birmingham City Councils’ Air Quality Health Needs Assessment (AQHNA). The study will explore residents lived experiences of air pollution in their everyday situations (e.g. travelling to work or school, health-related challenges) to support evidence‑based recommendations and actions towards reducing air‑pollution‑related health inequalities.  \nThe work supports statutory public health duties relating to environmental health, health inequalities, prevention and the Air Quality Outcomes Framework. It reflects the Council’s statutory role in environmental health to improve air quality and aligns with national Director of Public Health (DPH) responsibilities to protect population health from environmental risks. It will generate narrative case studies, qualitative insights and recommendations to strengthen the assessment of air pollution impacts in Birmingham.\nThe contract for the services is expected to commence 1st May 2026 and will be in place for a period of up to 2 months.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "This Request for Quotations is being issued using the Council's e-tendering system 'In-tend' and organisations must ensure that they are registered users. The procurement process will be managed using this system and therefore all bids must be submitted by Tenderers via the 'in-tend' system. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc\nRegistration and use of in-tend is free. All correspondence for this procurement process must be via the in-tend correspondence function and you should not contact any individual directly either by email or by telephone. If you are already a registered user, you do not have to re-register. If you are unable to register with in-tend or are experiencing difficulties, please email the etendering@birmingham.gov.uk.\nDeadline for request for quotation is noon on 15th April 2026",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
      "name": "Birmingham City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Council House, 1 Victoria Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCJJ-4826-QMLZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial and Procurement Services",
        "email": "etendering@birmingham.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}