TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Air Conditioning / Air Ventilation - Maintenance & Inspection

Construction work
Industrial machinery
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult: "Air Conditioning / Air Ventilation - Maintenance & Inspection". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityOffshore Renewable Energy CatapultScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
10.3Bids / Report
4.8% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 64 active published awards; 63 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published28 Aug 2023, 15:26 BST
Last source update28 Aug 2023, 15:26 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationConstruction work, Industrial machinery
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b6fe
What is being bought
This is a contract award notice. The purpose of the ITT was to assist ORE Catapult in establishing a Framework Agreement for the provision of Air Conditioning / Air Ventilation Maintenance as well as the purchase and installation of new equipment to ORE Catapult site in Blyth, Northumberland.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    28 Aug 2023, 15:26 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    28 Aug 2023, 15:26 BST
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    28 Aug 2023, 15:26 BST
  4. Status changed to active
    29 Mar 2023, 12:14 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    29 Mar 2023, 12:14 BST
  6. Submission deadline changed to 1 May 2023, 12:00 BST
    29 Mar 2023, 12:14 BST
  7. Buyer information updated
    29 Mar 2023, 12:14 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Inspection and Maintenance of Air Conditioning / Air Ventilation Systems
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    ORE Catapult was seeking to appoint a specialist Contractor to undertake servicing and maintenance of Air Conditioning / Air Ventilation systems which are installed at various locations across its site in Blyth, Northumberland.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Supply and Installation of new and replacement Air Conditioning / Air Ventilation Systems
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    ORE Catapult was seeking to appoint multiple specialist Contractors to Lot 2 of this Framework Agreement to undertake any requirements for supply and installation of Air Conditioning / Air Ventilation systems, or major refurbishment of the current systems as and when required for the site in Blyth, Northumberland.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    28 Aug 2023, 15:26 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Contract active
    Signed 28 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · Not published
  5. Contract active
    Signed 28 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Enertech FM Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Enertech FDM Limited, Talleres ZITRON SA UK
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Inspection and Maintenance of Air Conditioning / Air Ventilation Systems
Not published · signed 28 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Supply and Installation of new and replacement Air Conditioning / Air Ventilation Systems
Not published · signed 28 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
highestValidBidValue: 250000
lowestValidBidValue: 1
bids: 4 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 250000 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 1)
bids: 4 (lot 2)
highestValidBidValue: 250000 (lot 2)
lowestValidBidValue: 1 (lot 2)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult

Contracting authority GB-FTS-246
View buyer profile
  • Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult
    buyer

    Inovo, 121 George Street, Glasgow, UKC2, G1 1RD
    +44 7425657551
  • Enertech FDM Limited
    supplier

    Hebburn, UK
  • Enertech FM Limited
    supplier

    Hebburn, UKC2
  • Royal Courts of Justice
    reviewBody

    London
  • Talleres ZITRON SA UK
    supplier

    Hammersmith, UK
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published