Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →
Aids & Adaptations Installations for Bromford Flagship
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Educational equipment, Furnishing, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Educational equipment (39162000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 2,735 | 6 median · 49.6 average (1,270 of 2,735 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,378 of 2,735 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 769 | 14 median · 129.5 average (342 of 769 with a bid count) | 10.6 average (372 of 769 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 158 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038647-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 09 2025 13:51:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2025 | planning | 038647-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038647-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T14:51:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Aids and Adaptations Installations",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
},
{
"id": "39200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furnishing"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aids and Adaptations Installations",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Aids & Adaptations Installations for Bromford Flagship",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL208ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29996R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@bromford.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038647-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038647-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T14:51:47+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038647-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T14:51:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Aids and Adaptations Installations",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
},
{
"id": "39200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furnishing"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aids and Adaptations Installations",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Aids & Adaptations Installations for Bromford Flagship",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL208ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29996R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@bromford.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038647-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038647-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T14:51:47+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}