Lot 1
No lot description published.
SBHA use a number of contractors in the Aids and Adaptations area that are not used by Guinness. As SBHA is no longer a trading entity, new contracts need to be put in place urgently with Guinness as the trading entity to facilitate continuity of service to residents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05608f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040613-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 16 2025 14:51:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040613-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040613-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T15:51:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05608f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154795",
"name": "First Class Builders Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ1000066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aids & Adaptations - First Class Builders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SBHA use a number of contractors in the Aids and Adaptations area that are not used by Guinness. As SBHA is no longer a trading entity, new contracts need to be put in place urgently with Guinness as the trading entity to facilitate continuity of service to residents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154795",
"name": "First Class Builders Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingsteignton",
"postalCode": "TQ12 3SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Rydon Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@firstclassbuilders.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Aids & Adaptations - First Class Builders",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040613-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040613-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T15:51:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040613-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T15:51:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05608f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154795",
"name": "First Class Builders Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ1000066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aids & Adaptations - First Class Builders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SBHA use a number of contractors in the Aids and Adaptations area that are not used by Guinness. As SBHA is no longer a trading entity, new contracts need to be put in place urgently with Guinness as the trading entity to facilitate continuity of service to residents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154795",
"name": "First Class Builders Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingsteignton",
"postalCode": "TQ12 3SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Rydon Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@firstclassbuilders.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Aids & Adaptations - First Class Builders",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040613-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040613-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T15:51:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}