Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
The AI Accelerator will build out the School's ability to deliver on the Future Focused and Career Ready elements of KBS' DNA and provide opportunities to position KBS more effectively in the market.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058396 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047013-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 14:41:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047013-2025 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047007-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047013-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T15:41:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058396",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047013-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047013-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T15:41:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157331",
"name": "Behavioural Economy Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Masterclass and Lab Development for Kent Business School Transformation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The AI Accelerator will build out the School's ability to deliver on the Future Focused and Career Ready elements of KBS' DNA and provide opportunities to position KBS more effectively in the market.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157331",
"name": "Behavioural Economy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 7SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Cedar Office Park, Cobham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@behaviouraleconomy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047013-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T15:41:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058396",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047013-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047013-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T15:41:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157331",
"name": "Behavioural Economy Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Masterclass and Lab Development for Kent Business School Transformation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The AI Accelerator will build out the School's ability to deliver on the Future Focused and Career Ready elements of KBS' DNA and provide opportunities to position KBS more effectively in the market.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157331",
"name": "Behavioural Economy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 7SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Cedar Office Park, Cobham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@behaviouraleconomy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047007-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T15:36:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058396",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T15:36:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157331",
"name": "Behavioural Economy Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Masterclass and Lab Development for Kent Business School Transformation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The AI Accelerator will build out the School's ability to deliver on the Future Focused and Career Ready elements of KBS' DNA and provide opportunities to position KBS more effectively in the market.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157331",
"name": "Behavioural Economy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wimborne",
"postalCode": "BH21 7SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Cedar Office Park, Cobham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tom@behaviouraleconomy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}