Lot 1
No lot description published.
The AI Enable Programme is a targeted intervention designed to accelerate artificial intelligence (AI) adoption across the Cardiff Capital Region (CCR) SME base. The programme supports regional economic priorities by strengthening the capability of SMEs to adopt and deploy AI technologies, enabling improved productivity, innovation, and competitiveness. It directly contributes to the development of a resilient and future-ready supply chain aligned to CCR priority sectors, including technology, advanced manufacturing, creative industries, and professional services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ab95 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051941-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 13:37:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051941-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051941-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T14:37:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJC-4888-ZNZQ",
"name": "Tramshed Tech Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "155506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Enable Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The AI Enable Programme is a targeted intervention designed to accelerate artificial intelligence (AI) adoption across the Cardiff Capital Region (CCR) SME base.\nThe programme supports regional economic priorities by strengthening the capability of SMEs to adopt and deploy AI technologies, enabling improved productivity, innovation, and competitiveness. It directly contributes to the development of a resilient and future-ready supply chain aligned to CCR priority sectors, including technology, advanced manufacturing, creative industries, and professional services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spark, Maindy Road, Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rowena O'Sullivan",
"email": "Rowena.O'Sullivan@cardiffcapitalregion.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJC-4888-ZNZQ",
"name": "Tramshed Tech Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pendyris Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJC-4888-ZNZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise@tramshedtech.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AI Enable Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119999.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T14:37:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051941-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T14:37:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ab95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJC-4888-ZNZQ",
"name": "Tramshed Tech Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "155506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AI Enable Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The AI Enable Programme is a targeted intervention designed to accelerate artificial intelligence (AI) adoption across the Cardiff Capital Region (CCR) SME base.\nThe programme supports regional economic priorities by strengthening the capability of SMEs to adopt and deploy AI technologies, enabling improved productivity, innovation, and competitiveness. It directly contributes to the development of a resilient and future-ready supply chain aligned to CCR priority sectors, including technology, advanced manufacturing, creative industries, and professional services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"name": "South East Wales Corporate Joint Committee",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Spark, Maindy Road, Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHB-7576-VDHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rowena O'Sullivan",
"email": "Rowena.O'Sullivan@cardiffcapitalregion.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCJC-4888-ZNZQ",
"name": "Tramshed Tech Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 6BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pendyris Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCJC-4888-ZNZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise@tramshedtech.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AI Enable Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119999.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051941-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051941-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T14:37:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}