Lot 1
Procured off gcloud14 framework
Award criteria
price
Build new ICS main website, as well as additional microsites. Annual Support, Maintenance and Managed Cloud services
UKJ4
Procured off gcloud14 framework
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 6,835 | 1 median · 15.4 average (2,563 of 6,835 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,058 of 6,835 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ4 | 24 | 1 median · 2.2 average (14 of 24 with a bid count) | 1 average (15 of 24 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0593dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053819-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 09:55:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053819-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053819-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-04T10:55:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-159844",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "053819-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05210274",
"name": "VerseOne Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "up to maximum, permitted under GCloud 14 framework"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Procured off gcloud14 framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AI-driven Content Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Build new ICS main website, as well as additional microsites. Annual Support, Maintenance and Managed Cloud services",
"classification": {
"id": "72212780",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System, storage and content management software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "went through gcloud 14 framework selection process",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159844",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME156NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05210274",
"name": "VerseOne Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05210274",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "VerseOne Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159845",
"name": "NHS KENT & MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD MAIDSTONE",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Maidstone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS KENT & MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD MAIDSTONE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053819-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 132455,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053819-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "n/a",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053819-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-04T10:55:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-159844",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "053819-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05210274",
"name": "VerseOne Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593dc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "up to maximum, permitted under GCloud 14 framework"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Procured off gcloud14 framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AI-driven Content Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Build new ICS main website, as well as additional microsites. Annual Support, Maintenance and Managed Cloud services",
"classification": {
"id": "72212780",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System, storage and content management software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "went through gcloud 14 framework selection process",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159844",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME156NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentandmedway.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05210274",
"name": "VerseOne Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05210274",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "VerseOne Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159845",
"name": "NHS KENT & MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD MAIDSTONE",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Maidstone",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS KENT & MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD MAIDSTONE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "053819-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 132455,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "053819-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "n/a",
"initiationType": "tender"
}