Lot 1
No lot description published.
Digital Health and Care Wales ("DHCW") intends to award a contract for the provision of Agile Scrum coaching and support services to assist with the continued embedding of Agile delivery methodologies across its software delivery teams. The services will focus on providing practical, team-based coaching and mentoring to support the adoption and consistent application of Agile Scrum principles, practices and behaviours. This includes working alongside product teams to reinforce effective sprint planning, delivery cadences, continuous improvement practices, and the use of standardised delivery metrics. The requirement also includes the development and mentoring of internal Agile Scrum Delivery Coaches to support knowledge transfer, capability building and the sustainable adoption of Agile ways of working across DHCW.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c1e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070879-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 14:38:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070879-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062023-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070879-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T15:38:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agile Delivery Management and Technical Support",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239999.99
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070879-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070879-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T15:38:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZG-7652-YLDY",
"name": "Reply Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ-1368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agile Delivery Management and Technical Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Health and Care Wales (\"DHCW\") intends to award a contract for the provision of Agile Scrum coaching and support services to assist with the continued embedding of Agile delivery methodologies across its software delivery teams.\nThe services will focus on providing practical, team-based coaching and mentoring to support the adoption and consistent application of Agile Scrum principles, practices and behaviours. This includes working alongside product teams to reinforce effective sprint planning, delivery cadences, continuous improvement practices, and the use of standardised delivery metrics.\nThe requirement also includes the development and mentoring of internal Agile Scrum Delivery Coaches to support knowledge transfer, capability building and the sustainable adoption of Agile ways of working across DHCW.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Williams",
"email": "julie.williams4@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZG-7652-YLDY",
"name": "Reply Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Grosvenor Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZG-7652-YLDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glue.frameworks@reply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070879-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T15:38:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agile Delivery Management and Technical Support",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239999.99
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070879-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070879-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T15:38:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZG-7652-YLDY",
"name": "Reply Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ-1368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Agile Delivery Management and Technical Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Health and Care Wales (\"DHCW\") intends to award a contract for the provision of Agile Scrum coaching and support services to assist with the continued embedding of Agile delivery methodologies across its software delivery teams.\nThe services will focus on providing practical, team-based coaching and mentoring to support the adoption and consistent application of Agile Scrum principles, practices and behaviours. This includes working alongside product teams to reinforce effective sprint planning, delivery cadences, continuous improvement practices, and the use of standardised delivery metrics.\nThe requirement also includes the development and mentoring of internal Agile Scrum Delivery Coaches to support knowledge transfer, capability building and the sustainable adoption of Agile ways of working across DHCW.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Williams",
"email": "julie.williams4@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZG-7652-YLDY",
"name": "Reply Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Grosvenor Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZG-7652-YLDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glue.frameworks@reply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062023-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T09:07:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agile Delivery Technical Support",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062023-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062023-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:07:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZG-7652-YLDY",
"name": "Reply limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ-1368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Agile Delivery Technical Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Digital Health and Care Wales (\"DHCW\") intends to award a contract for the provision of Agile Scrum coaching and support services to assist with the continued embedding of Agile delivery methodologies across its software delivery teams.\nThe services will focus on providing practical, team-based coaching and mentoring to support the adoption and consistent application of Agile Scrum principles, practices and behaviours. This includes working alongside product teams to reinforce effective sprint planning, delivery cadences, continuous improvement practices, and the use of standardised delivery metrics.\nThe requirement also includes the development and mentoring of internal Agile Scrum Delivery Coaches to support knowledge transfer, capability building and the sustainable adoption of Agile ways of working across DHCW.\nThe overall objective of the contract is to strengthen organisational Agile delivery capability, improve consistency in delivery practices across teams, and support continuous improvement in software development and delivery outcomes.",
"riskDetails": "Contract performance will be managed through agreed delivery governance arrangements and stakeholder engagement from DHCW. Achievement of the intended outcomes is reliant upon the successful embedding of Agile Scrum methodologies, coaching capability, and associated transformation activities with full stakeholder engagement. Any delays to implementation may require additional delivery activity and could result in an extension of the contract term",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The requirement is intrinsically linked to the specialist technical knowledge, delivery methodologies, coaching frameworks and Agile operating model previously developed and implemented by the incumbent supplier. The services require the continued application and operational embedding of these established frameworks within live delivery teams. The incumbent supplier possesses detailed technical and organisational knowledge that is critical to the successful delivery of the requirement, and replacement of that expertise would introduce significant technical, implementation and delivery risks that could adversely impact the achievement of the intended transformation outcomes. Re-procuring an alternative supplier at this stage would introduce duplication of effort, additional onboarding time, and increased delivery risk, as a new provider would need to repeat discovery and analysis activities already completed.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"name": "Digital Health & Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF11 9AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Glan-yr-Afon"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXM-8593-WBPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Williams",
"email": "julie.williams4@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZG-7652-YLDY",
"name": "Reply limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Grosvenor Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZG-7652-YLDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glue.frameworks@reply.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}