Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MCHLG) →
o appoint an external consultant or supplier that has in-depth knowledge of the role and work of the Aggregate Working Parties and can mobilise resources quickly to undertake the secretariat function effectively.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d59c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071357-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 14:55:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071357-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071357-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T15:55:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d59c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MCHLG)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aggregate Working Parties Secretariat Lot 5",
"value": {
"amount": 88415,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106098
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071357-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071357-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T15:55:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185313",
"name": "Capita Property and Infrastructure Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPD4128046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Aggregate Working Parties Secretariat Lot 5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "o appoint an external consultant or supplier that has in-depth knowledge of the role and work of the Aggregate Working Parties and can mobilise resources quickly to undertake the secretariat function effectively.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MCHLG)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 MARSHAM STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialtenders@communities.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185313",
"name": "Capita Property and Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Kingdom Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gs-frameworks@capita.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071357-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T15:55:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d59c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MCHLG)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aggregate Working Parties Secretariat Lot 5",
"value": {
"amount": 88415,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106098
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071357-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071357-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T15:55:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185313",
"name": "Capita Property and Infrastructure Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPD4128046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Aggregate Working Parties Secretariat Lot 5",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "o appoint an external consultant or supplier that has in-depth knowledge of the role and work of the Aggregate Working Parties and can mobilise resources quickly to undertake the secretariat function effectively.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"name": "Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MCHLG)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 MARSHAM STREET"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCX-8281-CLPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialtenders@communities.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185313",
"name": "Capita Property and Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Kingdom Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gs-frameworks@capita.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}