Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is seeking a Supplier to Wash, Screen and Grade Surface Dressing Sweepings. (Minimum of 4,000 (estimated) Tonnes per site, located at each of our three site locations within the Authority).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05541a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055372-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 11:44:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055372-2025 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052441-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | tender | 035381-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055372-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T12:44:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05541a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-2366-MGHY",
"name": "W Clifford Watts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2152-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aggregate Washing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Council sought to set up an open framework, but appointed a single supplier therefore have created a single supplier framework for 4 years."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council is seeking a Supplier to Wash, Screen and Grade Surface Dressing Sweepings. (Minimum of 4,000 (estimated) Tonnes per site, located at each of our three site locations within the Authority).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Kemp",
"email": "michelle.kemp@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395022"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-2366-MGHY",
"name": "W Clifford Watts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridlington",
"postalCode": "YO15 3QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watts House, Carnaby Industrial Estate, Lancaster Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRC-2366-MGHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barry@wcwatts.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1262675383"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Aggregate Washing",
"value": {
"amount": 269000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055372-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055372-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T12:44:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Finance / Invoicing",
"description": "Invoices to be submitted upon completion of delivery /order",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Specification fulfilled",
"description": "Collection of materials to be washed collected in timely manner",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Deliveries",
"description": "On time in full",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Weigh bridge tickets",
"description": "To be produced for validation of invoice(s)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055372-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T12:44:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05541a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-2366-MGHY",
"name": "W Clifford Watts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2152-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aggregate Washing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Council sought to set up an open framework, but appointed a single supplier therefore have created a single supplier framework for 4 years."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council is seeking a Supplier to Wash, Screen and Grade Surface Dressing Sweepings. (Minimum of 4,000 (estimated) Tonnes per site, located at each of our three site locations within the Authority).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Kemp",
"email": "michelle.kemp@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395022"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-2366-MGHY",
"name": "W Clifford Watts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridlington",
"postalCode": "YO15 3QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watts House, Carnaby Industrial Estate, Lancaster Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRC-2366-MGHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barry@wcwatts.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1262675383"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Aggregate Washing",
"value": {
"amount": 269000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055372-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055372-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T12:44:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Finance / Invoicing",
"description": "Invoices to be submitted upon completion of delivery /order",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Specification fulfilled",
"description": "Collection of materials to be washed collected in timely manner",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Deliveries",
"description": "On time in full",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Weigh bridge tickets",
"description": "To be produced for validation of invoice(s)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052441-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-2366-MGHY",
"name": "W Clifford Watts Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-29T12:57:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05541a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aggregate Washing",
"value": {
"amount": 269000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052441-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052441-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T12:57:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-2366-MGHY",
"name": "W Clifford Watts Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2152-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aggregate Washing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council is seeking a Supplier to Wash, Screen and Grade Surface Dressing Sweepings. (Minimum of 4,000 (estimated) Tonnes per site, located at each of our three site locations within the Authority).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Kemp",
"email": "michelle.kemp@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395022"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-2366-MGHY",
"name": "W Clifford Watts Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carnaby, Bridlington",
"postalCode": "YO15 3QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watts House, Carnaby Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRC-2366-MGHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "barry@wcwatts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035381-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T12:15:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05541a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2152-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 278000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 333600
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-09-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "42910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Distilling, filtering or rectifying apparatus"
},
{
"id": "42914000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recycling equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aggregate Washing",
"value": {
"amount": 278000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 333600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035381-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035381-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T12:15:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Council intends to set up an open framework scheme that allows for the award of successive frameworks on substantially the same terms. New suppliers can join the framework scheme at specified intervals with the aim of providing frameworks that are flexible, competitive and up to date. This framework scheme will run for a period of 8 years beginning on the day the first framework is awarded under the scheme. The term of this framework scheme is September 2025 to August 2033. The supplier must meet the conditions of participation, and be best value for money to the specifications",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2033-09-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council is seeking a Supplier to Wash, Screen and Grade Surface Dressing Sweepings. (Minimum of 4,000 (estimated) Tonnes per site, located at each of our three site locations within the Authority).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95035&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Kemp",
"email": "michelle.kemp@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395022"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Due to timing, PME was not possible, previous experience and working in the field indicate there is a limited market segment that can undertake the work."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}