Lot 1
The implementation of "Agentforce Bobbi" Agentic AI, a transformative solution offering autonomous digital agents to provide 24/7 citizen support.
Award criteria
price
The implementation of "Agentforce Bobbi" Agentic AI, a transformative solution offering autonomous digital agents to provide 24/7 citizen support.
UKE
The implementation of "Agentforce Bobbi" Agentic AI, a transformative solution offering autonomous digital agents to provide 24/7 citizen support.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industry specific software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Industry specific software package (48100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,544 | 1 median · 6.1 average (773 of 2,544 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (837 of 2,544 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 10 | 1 median · 1.5 average (10 of 10 with a bid count) | 1 average (10 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 185 | 1 median · 3.3 average (83 of 185 with a bid count) | 1 average (88 of 185 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06967f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043383-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 11:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043383-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-12T12:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06967f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143382",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043383-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0173-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The implementation of \"Agentforce Bobbi\" Agentic AI, a transformative solution offering autonomous digital agents to provide 24/7 citizen support.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agentforce 'Bobbi'",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The implementation of \"Agentforce Bobbi\" Agentic AI, a transformative solution offering autonomous digital agents to provide 24/7 citizen support.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CALL-OFF CONTRACT AWARDED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE WEST YORKSHIRE COMBINED AUTHORITY FRAMEWORK FOR THE SUPPLY OF IT HARDWARE, NETWORKING & SECURITY EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL OFF THE SHELF SOFTWARE (COTS) - REF.2821-2022",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143382",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S12BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Armstrong",
"email": "paul.armstrong@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102708",
"name": "South Yorkshire Police",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Police"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043383-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 128664.33,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043383-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043383-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-12T12:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06967f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143382",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043383-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0173-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The implementation of \"Agentforce Bobbi\" Agentic AI, a transformative solution offering autonomous digital agents to provide 24/7 citizen support.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Agentforce 'Bobbi'",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The implementation of \"Agentforce Bobbi\" Agentic AI, a transformative solution offering autonomous digital agents to provide 24/7 citizen support.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "CALL-OFF CONTRACT AWARDED UNDER THE AUSPICES OF THE WEST YORKSHIRE COMBINED AUTHORITY FRAMEWORK FOR THE SUPPLY OF IT HARDWARE, NETWORKING & SECURITY EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL OFF THE SHELF SOFTWARE (COTS) - REF.2821-2022",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143382",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S12BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Armstrong",
"email": "paul.armstrong@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02579852",
"name": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02579852",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102708",
"name": "South Yorkshire Police",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Police"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043383-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 128664.33,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043383-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}