Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
The project is to engage with older adults, stakeholders and organisations across the Borough of Darlington to understand the barriers and enabling factors that impact people as they age, then use these findings to contribute to a proposed model of improvement in Darlington, with an ambition of working towards becoming an "Age-Friendly" community.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e009 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075690-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 11:25:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075690-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T12:25:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e009",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05562437",
"name": "CITIZENS ADVICE DARLINGTON, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2026-00368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Age Friendly Communities Mapping Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is to engage with older adults, stakeholders and organisations across the Borough of Darlington to understand the barriers and enabling factors that impact people as they age, then use these findings to contribute to a proposed\nmodel of improvement in Darlington, with an ambition of working towards becoming an \"Age-Friendly\" community.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05562437",
"name": "CITIZENS ADVICE DARLINGTON, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Core"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citizensadvicedrc.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05562437",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin.desk@citizensadvicedrc.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTN-8758-JMHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Age Friendly Communities Mapping Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92727
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may extend the contract for a period of 1 x 12 months by providing the contractor with notice in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T12:25:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T12:25:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e009",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05562437",
"name": "CITIZENS ADVICE DARLINGTON, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2026-00368",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Age Friendly Communities Mapping Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is to engage with older adults, stakeholders and organisations across the Borough of Darlington to understand the barriers and enabling factors that impact people as they age, then use these findings to contribute to a proposed\nmodel of improvement in Darlington, with an ambition of working towards becoming an \"Age-Friendly\" community.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05562437",
"name": "CITIZENS ADVICE DARLINGTON, REDCAR AND CLEVELAND",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Core"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.citizensadvicedrc.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05562437",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin.desk@citizensadvicedrc.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTN-8758-JMHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Age Friendly Communities Mapping Project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92727
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may extend the contract for a period of 1 x 12 months by providing the contractor with notice in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T12:25:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}