Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural England →
View official notice ↗Official source
We invite you to provide a quote for undertaking tree maintenance and aftercare of 32.5 coupes, spread across the reserves of Dovedale, Ilam, Ladyside, Ossoms & Soles Coppice. The total number of trees to be inspected will be 10,400.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0669d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045516-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 16:10:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027695-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045516-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 027695-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 023036-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | tender | 022983-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045516-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T17:10:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14033354",
"name": "ASCENT TREE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE130326WVPDD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Aftercare and maintenance of planted trees in the Wye Valley of the Peak District Dales SAC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We invite you to provide a quote for undertaking tree maintenance and aftercare of 32.5 coupes, spread across the reserves of Dovedale, Ilam, Ladyside, Ossoms & Soles Coppice. The total number of trees to be inspected will be 10,400.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lifeintheravines@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14033354",
"name": "ASCENT TREE SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 5HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Riber View Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14033354",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@ascent-treesolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDB-9244-XZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16530,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19836
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T17:10:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045516-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T17:10:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14033354",
"name": "ASCENT TREE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NE130326WVPDD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Aftercare and maintenance of planted trees in the Wye Valley of the Peak District Dales SAC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We invite you to provide a quote for undertaking tree maintenance and aftercare of 32.5 coupes, spread across the reserves of Dovedale, Ilam, Ladyside, Ossoms & Soles Coppice. The total number of trees to be inspected will be 10,400.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lifeintheravines@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14033354",
"name": "ASCENT TREE SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 5HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Riber View Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14033354",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@ascent-treesolutions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDB-9244-XZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16530,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19836
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T17:10:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027695-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:47:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE130326WVPDD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "'Full details are available in the RFQ'."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
},
{
"id": "92533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nature reserve services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aftercare and maintenance of planted trees in the Wye Valley of the Peak District Dales SAC",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13329",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13329",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for quotation.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13330",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13330",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13331",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13331",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Commercial response form.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-14008",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14008",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Clarification to bidders questions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "027695-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027695-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:47:02Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "027695-2026",
"description": "Clarification to bidders questions added 26/03/26."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We invite you to provide a quote for undertaking tree maintenance and aftercare of 29 coupes, spread across the reserves of Millers Dale, Cramside, Chee Dale, and Taddington Woods. The total number of trees to be inspected will be 9,280.\"\nLife in the Ravines is a 5-year woodland restoration project being delivered in the Peak District Dales Special Area of conservation. The project aims to mitigate the effects of ash dieback that has devastated these woodlands in recent years. The project has planted over 100,000 trees in areas where the woodland canopy is most threatened by the effects of ash dieback.\nNatural England is looking for a supplier to perform aftercare and maintenance of trees that have already been planted by the project.\nThe trees to be maintained have been planted in either 0.25 ha hexagonal coupes, or 0.125Ha Half-hexagonal coupes, containing 320 or 160 trees respectively. Tree species are protected with 1.5m shelters, supported by 1.6m stakes. Shrub species are protected with 0.6m shelters supported by 0.7m stakes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to (owen.morris@naturalengland.org.uk) by 4pm on 30/04/26.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to (owen.morris@naturalengland.org.uk). Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Owen Morris",
"email": "owen.morris@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023036-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T14:20:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE130326WVPDD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "'Full details are available in the RFQ'."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
},
{
"id": "92533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nature reserve services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aftercare and maintenance of planted trees in the Wye Valley of the Peak District Dales SAC",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13329",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13329",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for quotation.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13330",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13330",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13331",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13331",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Commercial response form.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "023036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T14:20:09Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "023036-2026",
"description": "Description amended 2.20pm 13/03/26."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We invite you to provide a quote for undertaking tree maintenance and aftercare of 29 coupes, spread across the reserves of Millers Dale, Cramside, Chee Dale, and Taddington Woods. The total number of trees to be inspected will be 9,280.\"\nLife in the Ravines is a 5-year woodland restoration project being delivered in the Peak District Dales Special Area of conservation. The project aims to mitigate the effects of ash dieback that has devastated these woodlands in recent years. The project has planted over 100,000 trees in areas where the woodland canopy is most threatened by the effects of ash dieback.\nNatural England is looking for a supplier to perform aftercare and maintenance of trees that have already been planted by the project.\nThe trees to be maintained have been planted in either 0.25 ha hexagonal coupes, or 0.125Ha Half-hexagonal coupes, containing 320 or 160 trees respectively. Tree species are protected with 1.5m shelters, supported by 1.6m stakes. Shrub species are protected with 0.6m shelters supported by 0.7m stakes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to (owen.morris@naturalengland.org.uk) by 4pm on 30/04/26.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to (owen.morris@naturalengland.org.uk). Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Owen Morris",
"email": "owen.morris@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022983-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T13:11:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NE130326WVPDD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "'Full details are available in the RFQ'."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
},
{
"id": "92533000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Nature reserve services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aftercare and maintenance of planted trees in the Wye Valley of the Peak District Dales SAC",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13329",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13329",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Request for quotation.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13330",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13330",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Order form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-13331",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13331",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Commercial response form.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "022983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T13:11:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Life in the Ravines is a 5-year woodland restoration project being delivered in the Peak District Dales Special Area of conservation. The project aims to mitigate the effects of ash dieback that has devastated these woodlands in recent years. The project has planted over 100,000 trees in areas where the woodland canopy is most threatened by the effects of ash dieback.\nNatural England is looking for a supplier to perform aftercare and maintenance of trees that have already been planted by the project.\nThe trees to be maintained have been planted in either 0.25 ha hexagonal coupes, or 0.125Ha Half-hexagonal coupes, containing 320 or 160 trees respectively. Tree species are protected with 1.5m shelters, supported by 1.6m stakes. Shrub species are protected with 0.6m shelters supported by 0.7m stakes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached.\nYour response must be sent to (owen.morris@naturalengland.org.uk) by 4pm on 30/04/26.\nIf you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to (owen.morris@naturalengland.org.uk). Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"name": "Natural England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-6588-XDMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Owen Morris",
"email": "owen.morris@naturalengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}