Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "063250-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T14:44:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c46f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c46f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125769 - Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 2"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125769 - Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 2"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125769 - Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125769 - Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 2",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "063250-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063250-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T14:44:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Phase 2 of the Afonwen roundabout to Chwilog Active Travel multi user path. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125769 - Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Connor Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jul 2026 · 063250-2026 · tender
{
"id": "063250-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T14:44:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c46f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c46f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125769 - Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 2"
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125769 - Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 2"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125769 - Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125769 - Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 2",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "063250-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063250-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T14:44:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Phase 2 of the Afonwen roundabout to Chwilog Active Travel multi user path. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please find all information on eTender using the following link : https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll documents can then be found using the following ITT code : \nitt_125769 - Afonwen to Chwilog Active Travel - Phase 2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Connor Williams",
"email": "LewisConnorWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}