Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Southampton City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a single Service Provider This specification is for Afghan Resettlement Integration Support Service. This is for integration casework, specifically for those formally accepted by Southampton City Council and receiving support under Home Office funded Afghan Resettlement schemes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053641-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 09:11:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018045-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053641-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048772-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | tender | 018045-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053641-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T10:11:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04913171",
"name": "CITY LIFE CHURCH SOUTHAMPTON"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-2025-0632A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Afghan Resettlement Integration Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a single Service Provider This specification is for Afghan Resettlement Integration Support Service. This is for integration casework, specifically for those formally accepted by Southampton City Council and receiving support under Home Office funded Afghan Resettlement schemes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04913171",
"name": "CITY LIFE CHURCH SOUTHAMPTON",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 5NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldermoor Farmhouse"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://citylife.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04913171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@clearproject.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZX-1311-MBYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T10:11:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053641-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T10:11:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04913171",
"name": "CITY LIFE CHURCH SOUTHAMPTON"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-2025-0632A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Afghan Resettlement Integration Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a single Service Provider This specification is for Afghan Resettlement Integration Support Service. This is for integration casework, specifically for those formally accepted by Southampton City Council and receiving support under Home Office funded Afghan Resettlement schemes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04913171",
"name": "CITY LIFE CHURCH SOUTHAMPTON",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 5NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldermoor Farmhouse"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://citylife.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04913171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@clearproject.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZX-1311-MBYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T10:11:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048772-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T13:34:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year + 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048772-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048772-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T13:34:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04913171",
"name": "City Life Church Southampton"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-2025-0632A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Afghan Resettlement Integration Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a single Service Provider This specification is for Afghan Resettlement Integration Support Service. This is for integration casework, specifically for those formally accepted by Southampton City Council and receiving support under Home Office funded Afghan Resettlement schemes.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04913171",
"name": "City Life Church Southampton",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 5NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldermoor Farmhouse"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04913171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@citylife.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018045-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T15:16:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "REQ/1000479",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "100% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Afghan Resettlement Integration Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"description": "Tender Portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "018045-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018045-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T15:16:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a single Service Provider This specification is for Afghan Resettlement Integration Support Service. This is for integration casework, specifically for those formally accepted by Southampton City Council and receiving support under Home Office funded Afghan Resettlement schemes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit the tender portal to submit a bid and view the tender documents: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGN-2413-RBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}