Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Delivery of energy efficiency measures to private sector properties where the resident is deemed as living in, or is at risk of living in, fuel poverty. Measures will predominantly be heating, in the form of replacement gas boilers or conversion of gas back boiler systems to a more energy efficient boiler. This is an extension to the current contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a29e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048407-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 08:15:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048407-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T09:15:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a29e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182215",
"name": "Scarbrook Plumbing and Heating Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "62443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Affordable Warmth (Phase 3)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of energy efficiency measures to private sector properties where the resident is deemed as living in, or is at risk of living in, fuel poverty. Measures will predominantly be heating, in the form of replacement gas boilers or conversion of gas back boiler systems to a more energy efficient boiler. This is an extension to the current contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Lee",
"email": "janelee2@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226770770"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182215",
"name": "Scarbrook Plumbing and Heating Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN5 9TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Jupiter Business Park, Bentley Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@scarbrook.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Affordable Warmth (Phase 3)",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048407-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048407-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T09:15:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048407-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T09:15:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a29e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182215",
"name": "Scarbrook Plumbing and Heating Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "62443",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Affordable Warmth (Phase 3)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of energy efficiency measures to private sector properties where the resident is deemed as living in, or is at risk of living in, fuel poverty. Measures will predominantly be heating, in the form of replacement gas boilers or conversion of gas back boiler systems to a more energy efficient boiler. This is an extension to the current contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"name": "Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnsley, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "S70 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.barnsley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHH-2597-YVZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Lee",
"email": "janelee2@barnsley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01226770770"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182215",
"name": "Scarbrook Plumbing and Heating Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN5 9TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Jupiter Business Park, Bentley Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@scarbrook.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Affordable Warmth (Phase 3)",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048407-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048407-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T09:15:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}