Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
After School Club Short Break services for children and young people with moderate Special Education Needs, between the ages of 4-17, who are residents of the Richmond Borough.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06032a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002003-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 09 2026 16:02:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002003-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T16:02:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06032a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08878185",
"name": "ACHIEVING FOR CHILDREN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171066",
"name": "Keen2Go Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792750",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AfC Short Breaks After School Services Moderate Needs Richmond",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "After School Club Short Break services for children and young people with moderate Special Education Needs, between the ages of 4-17, who are residents of the Richmond Borough.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08878185",
"name": "ACHIEVING FOR CHILDREN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08878185",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@achievingforchildren.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171066",
"name": "Keen2Go Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallington",
"postalCode": "SM67BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Lodge London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robbie@keen2go.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AfC Short Breaks After School Services Moderate Needs Richmond",
"value": {
"amount": 104912.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125894.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension of 24 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T16:02:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parents and CYP satisfaction in the service"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Children and young people achieve personalised goals and have their needs met"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Delivery of agreed volume and range of activities"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002003-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T16:02:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06032a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08878185",
"name": "ACHIEVING FOR CHILDREN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171066",
"name": "Keen2Go Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792750",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AfC Short Breaks After School Services Moderate Needs Richmond",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "After School Club Short Break services for children and young people with moderate Special Education Needs, between the ages of 4-17, who are residents of the Richmond Borough.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08878185",
"name": "ACHIEVING FOR CHILDREN COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 3BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 York Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08878185",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@achievingforchildren.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-2186-GMCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@kingston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171066",
"name": "Keen2Go Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallington",
"postalCode": "SM67BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Lodge London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robbie@keen2go.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AfC Short Breaks After School Services Moderate Needs Richmond",
"value": {
"amount": 104912.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 125894.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension of 24 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T16:02:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Parents and CYP satisfaction in the service"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Children and young people achieve personalised goals and have their needs met"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Delivery of agreed volume and range of activities"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}