← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Advertising partnership to support the marketing and promotion of the Weald Living brand and available shared ownership homes.

Buyer: SAXON WEALD →

BuyerSAXON WEALD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Sept 2026

What is being bought

Advertising partnership to support the marketing and promotion of the Weald Living brand and available shared ownership homes via advertising in literature, social media and stadium advertising.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06f009
Latest release ID082889-2026
Latest release timestampWed Sep 02 2026 07:50:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Sept 2026award, contract082889-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082889-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-02T08:50:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f009",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007971",
    "name": "SAXON WEALD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79341400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising campaign services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Shared Ownership Sales Advertising",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76800
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082889-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082889-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-02T08:50:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00081077",
          "name": "BRIGHTON AND HOVE ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB,LIMITED(THE)"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Advertising partnership to support the marketing and promotion of the Weald Living brand and available shared ownership homes.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Advertising partnership to support the marketing and promotion of the Weald Living brand and available shared ownership homes via advertising in literature, social media and stadium advertising.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007971",
      "name": "SAXON WEALD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Horsham",
        "postalCode": "RH12 1DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Saxon Weald House 38-42 Worthing Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007971",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@saxonweald.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "RS007971",
          "scheme": "GB-MPR"
        },
        {
          "id": "PNHC-8479-ZYGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00081077",
      "name": "BRIGHTON AND HOVE ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB,LIMITED(THE)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 9BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "American Express Stadium"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00081077",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ted.smith@brightonandhovealbion.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLHH-8544-NQLV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Sept 2026 · 082889-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "082889-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-02T08:50:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f009",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007971",
    "name": "SAXON WEALD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ2",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79341400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising campaign services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Shared Ownership Sales Advertising",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76800
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082889-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082889-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-02T08:50:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00081077",
          "name": "BRIGHTON AND HOVE ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB,LIMITED(THE)"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Advertising partnership to support the marketing and promotion of the Weald Living brand and available shared ownership homes.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Advertising partnership to support the marketing and promotion of the Weald Living brand and available shared ownership homes via advertising in literature, social media and stadium advertising.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007971",
      "name": "SAXON WEALD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ28",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Horsham",
        "postalCode": "RH12 1DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Saxon Weald House 38-42 Worthing Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007971",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@saxonweald.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "RS007971",
          "scheme": "GB-MPR"
        },
        {
          "id": "PNHC-8479-ZYGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00081077",
      "name": "BRIGHTON AND HOVE ALBION FOOTBALL CLUB,LIMITED(THE)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 9BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "American Express Stadium"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00081077",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ted.smith@brightonandhovealbion.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLHH-8544-NQLV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}