Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021150-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-10T16:34:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021150-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118142",
"name": "Youth First Charitable Incorporated Organisation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN712920",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "London Borough of Lewisham went out to Procurement for the Adventure Playground Play Service. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adventure Playgrounds: Play Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "London Borough of Lewisham went out to Procurement for the Adventure Playground Play Service. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Beena Patel",
"email": "Beena.Patel@lewisham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083146330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118142",
"name": "Youth First Charitable Incorporated Organisation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE6 3TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "185 Brookehowse Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Youth First Charitable Incorporated Organisation"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17216",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54810",
"name": "High Courts Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021150-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1386000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021150-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Jul 2024 · 021150-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "021150-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-10T16:34:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021150-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118142",
"name": "Youth First Charitable Incorporated Organisation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN712920",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "London Borough of Lewisham went out to Procurement for the Adventure Playground Play Service. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adventure Playgrounds: Play Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "London Borough of Lewisham went out to Procurement for the Adventure Playground Play Service. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Beena Patel",
"email": "Beena.Patel@lewisham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083146330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118142",
"name": "Youth First Charitable Incorporated Organisation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE6 3TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "185 Brookehowse Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Youth First Charitable Incorporated Organisation"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17216",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54810",
"name": "High Courts Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021150-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1386000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021150-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Feb 2024 · 006308-2024 · tender
{
"id": "006308-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-27T16:42:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN712920",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two (2) year."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The London Borough of Lewisham is seeking to commission Adventure Playgrounds Service provisions for four of its existing sites (The Dumps; Home Park; Honour Oak and Ladywell Fields). Richard MacVicar is leased to another Provider, but the Provider is expected to run services at that site subject to negotiations and agreement with the leaseholder.\nIt is expected that the successful tenderer will be awarded the contract in June 2024, with the service going live on 1st September 2024. This agreement is for a period of 5 years with an option to extend for a further two years.\nTo be considered as a Tenderer you must complete and submit a Tender by the deadline of 12 Noon on 2nd April 2024. Please allow sufficient time to make your return, as Tender submissions cannot be uploaded and submitted after this return deadline.\nThis contract will be procured through an Open Procedure under the light touch regime in line with the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adventure Playgrounds: Play Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1386000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Lewisham is seeking to commission Adventure Playgrounds Service provisions for four of its existing sites (The Dumps; Home Park; Honour Oak and Ladywell Fields). Richard MacVicar is leased to another Provider, but the Provider is expected to run services at that site subject to negotiations and agreement with the leaseholder.\nIt is expected that the successful tenderer will be awarded the contract in June 2024, with the service going live on 1st September 2024. This agreement is for a period of 5 years with an option to extend for a further two years.\nTo be considered as a Tenderer you must complete and submit a Tender by the deadline of 12 Noon on 2nd April 2024. Please allow sufficient time to make your return, as Tender submissions cannot be uploaded and submitted after this return deadline.\nThis contract will be procured through an Open Procedure under the light touch regime in line with the Public Contract Regulations 2015.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4439",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lewisham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.londontenders.org/",
"name": "Ms Beena Patel",
"email": "Beena.Patel@lewisham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083146330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-307",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}