← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Adventure Golf Improvement Works

Buyer: Lichfield District Council →

BuyerLichfield District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Beacon Park Adventure Golf Improvement Works

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£58,513

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05fc66
Latest release ID085777-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 23 2025 11:53:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Dec 2025award, contract085777-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085777-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T11:53:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc66",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
    "name": "Lichfield District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170016",
          "name": "Brownhills Asphalt & Tarmac Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LDC-596",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adventure Golf Improvement Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Beacon Park Adventure Golf Improvement Works",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
      "name": "Lichfield District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lichfield",
        "postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170016",
      "name": "Brownhills Asphalt & Tarmac Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG38",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Walsall",
        "postalCode": "WS3 2XT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 8 Croxtalls Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@bat-holdings.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 58512.68,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 70215.22
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085777-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085777-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T11:53:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Programme Adherence"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Quality of Works"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Dec 2025 · 085777-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085777-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T11:53:38Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fc66",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
    "name": "Lichfield District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170016",
          "name": "Brownhills Asphalt & Tarmac Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LDC-596",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adventure Golf Improvement Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Beacon Park Adventure Golf Improvement Works",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
      "name": "Lichfield District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lichfield",
        "postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170016",
      "name": "Brownhills Asphalt & Tarmac Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG38",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Walsall",
        "postalCode": "WS3 2XT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 8 Croxtalls Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@bat-holdings.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 58512.68,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 70215.22
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085777-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085777-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T11:53:38Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Programme Adherence"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Quality of Works"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}